Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Sviluppi recenti in teoria di stringa.
Tomasiello A.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Hidden sector searches in particle physics: present status and future perspectives.
Spadaro T.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
L'esperimento Belle II a SuperKEKB.
De Nardo G. per la Collaborazione Belle II
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
The s-CVD radiation monitoring and beam abort system of the Belle-II Vertex Detector.
La Licata C., Bosisio L., Cautero G., Giuressi D., Lanceri L., Vitale
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Risultati finali e stato dell'esperimento MEG.
Chiappini M. per la Collaborazione MEG
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
La camera a deriva per l'upgrade dell'esperimento MEG.
Chiarello G., Chiri C., Cocciolo G., Corvaglia A., Grancagnolo F., Miccoli A., Panareo M., Pepino A., Pinto C., Spedicato M., Tassielli G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Applicazione della tecnica di cluster timing per il miglioramento della risoluzione spaziale nel tracciatore di MEG II.
Chiarello G., Cocciolo G., Corvaglia A., Chiri C., Grancagnolo F., Panareo M., Pepino A., Pinto C., Tassielli G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
The calibration system of the muon $g-2$ experiment.
Anastasi A., Bartolini M., Bedeschi F., Cauz D., Dabagov S., Di Sciascio G., Driutti A., Escalante O., Ferrari C., Fioretti A., Gabbanini C., Gioiosa A., Hampai D., Iacovacci M., Lusiani A., Mastroianni S., Moricciani D., Pauletta G., Piacentino G.M., Raha N., Rossi E., Venanzoni G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
The calorimeter of the muon $g-2$ experiment.
Anastasi A., Bartolini M., Bedeschi F., Cauz D., Dabagov S., Di Sciascio G., Driutti A., Escalante O., Ferrari C., Fienberg A.T., Fioretti A., Gabbanini C., Gioiosa A., Hampai D., Hertzog D.W., Iacovacci M., Kaspar J., Lusiani A., Mastroianni S., Moricciani D., Pauletta G., Piacentino G.M., Raha N., Rossi E., Venanzoni G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Test beam of the calibration system for the muon $g-2$ experiment performed with a 500 MeV $e^{-}$ beam at the Beam Test Facility in Frascati.
Anastasi A., Bartolini M., Bedeschi F., Cauz D., Dabagov S., Di Sciascio G., Driutti A., Escalante O., Ferrari C., Fienberg A.T., Fioretti A., Gabbanini C., Gioiosa A., Hampai D., Hertzog D.W., Iacovacci M., Kaspar J., Lusiani A., Mastroianni S., Moricciani D., Pauletta G., Piacentino G.M., Raha N., Rossi E., Venanzoni G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio CLA - Aula T3 - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Misura di cristalli e SiPM per il calorimetro elettromagnetico dell'esperimento Mu2e.
Diociaiuti E.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Spettroscopia gamma per lo studio della struttura nucleare: stato e prospettive.
Benzoni G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
X-ray spectroscopy of kaonic atoms at the DA$\Phi$NE accelerator - SIDDHARTA/SIDDHARTA2 experiments.
Sirghi D.L. per la Collaborazione SIDDHARTA
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Status of the KLOE-2 experiment at DA$\Phi$NE.
Selce A. per la Collaborazione KLOE-2
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Studying the many facets of strange bound systems with stored antiprotons.
Sanchez Lorente A., Bleser S., Iazzi F., Pochodzalla J., Steinen M., Kojouharov I., Kojouharova J., Gerl J.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Studi di interazione adronica tra $K^{-}$ e nuclei leggeri nel regime di bassa energia: l'esperimento AMADEUS.
Del Grande R.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Design of a thin target for the NUMEN experiment.
Pinna F. per la Collaborazione NUMEN
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Calorimetri shashlik segmentati longitudinalmente e letti da SiPM: l'esperimento SCENTT.
Berra A., Brizzolari C., Cecchini S., Cindolo F., Jollet C., Longhin A., Ludovici L., Mandrioli G., Mauri N., Meregaglia A., Paoloni A., Pasqualini L., Patrizii L., Pozzato M., Pupilli F., Prest M., Sirri G., Terranova F., Vallazza E., Votano L.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Una facility per la caratterizzazione di miscele gassose da impiegare nei moderni rivelatori di particelle.
Chiarello G., Chiri C., Grancagnolo F., Maggiore L., Miccoli A., Panareo M., Pepino A., Tassielli G.F., Testa B.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Development and applications of fast timing MPGDs.
Verwilligen P.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3F - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Rivelatori HV-CMOS per fisica delle alte energie: caratterizzazione della tecnologia BCD8 e studi del danno di radiazione.
Andreazza A., Castoldi A., Chiodini G., Citterio M., Dalla M., Darbo G., Gariano G., Gaudiello A., Guazzoni C., Liberali V., Passadore S., Ragusa F., Rovani A., Ruscino E., Sbarra C., Sidoti A., Shrimali H., Zaffaroni E.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Gaussian beams for a linearized cold plasma confined in a torus.
Cardinali A. Dobrokhotov S.Yu., Klevin A., Tirozzi B.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Toroidal plasmas in RFP configuration: contact points with solar physics.
Martines E.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Generation of gigagauss magnetic fields in laser plasma via the radiation reaction effect.
Liseykina T., Popruzhenko S., Macchi A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Plasma sustainment by Neutral Beam Injection: from current leading experiments to future nuclear fusion reactors.
Vincenzi P., Bolzonella T., Vallar M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
PROTO-SPHERA, a new and different magnetic-confinement configuration for Controlled Thermonuclear Fusion.
Alladio F., Micozzi P.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
MHD limit cycles on FTU.
Casolari A., Pucella G., Buratti P., Giovannozzi E., Grasso D., per il Team FTU
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Real-time monitoring via second-harmonic interferometry of a flow gas cell for laser-plasma acceleration.
Brandi F., Giammanco F., Conti F., Sylla F., Lambert G., Gizzi. L.A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Towards a velocity space tomography of MeV ions in fusion plasmas with multiple nuclear detectors.
Nocente M., Gorini G., Tardocchi M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Vapour cloud phenomena observed on Frascati Tokamak Upgrade (FTU).
Iafrati M., Apicella M.L., Apruzzese G., Mazzitelli G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Role of shock-front and ionization in self-injecion of laser-plasma acceleration.
Palla D., Baffigi F., Brandi F., Fulgentini L., Koester P., Labate L., Londrillo P, Gizzi L.A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2B - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Collisional relaxation of fine velocity structures in plasmas.
Pezzi O., Valentini F., Veltri P.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
The power of radio astronomy in astrophysics.
Possenti A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
The role of stars in the cosmic matter cycle.
Marigo P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Gamma Ray Bursts: a relativistic jet model.
Zanella G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
High-mass magnetized binary neutron star mergers and short gamma-ray bursts.
Giacomazzo B.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
A new technology of Laue lenses assembling for Astrophysics observations.
Virgilli E., Auricchio N., Caroli E., Ferrari C., Frontera F., Rosati P., Stephen J.B.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Precise Orbit Determination of the two LAGEOS and LARES satellites and the LARASE activities.
Lucchesi D.M., Anselmo L., Bassan M., Magnafico C., Pardini C., Peron R., Pucacco G., Stanga R., Visco M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
The LARASE Spin Model of the two LAGEOS and LARES satellites.
Lucchesi D.M., Anselmo L., Bassan M., Magnafico C., Pardini C., Peron R., Pucacco G., Stanga R., Visco M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
The orbital decay of the semi-major axis of LARES and the LARASE contribution to SLR measurements for applications in the fields of space geodesy and geophysics.
Lucchesi D.M., Anselmo L., Bassan M., Magnafico C., Pardini C., Peron R., Pucacco G., Stanga R., Visco M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2E - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Ground-based measurements of the solar diameter after the transit of Mercury on 9 May 2016.
Sigismondi C., Boscardin S.C., Andrei A.H., Penna J.L., Reis-Neto E., Radziszewski K., Rudawi P., Altafi H., Ricra J., Beisker W., Westfall J., Kattentidt B., Ayomamitis A., Kardasis M., Piccotti L., Docobo Durantez J.A., Castiglioni F., Cicogna D., Cardoso L.F., De Bernardis P., Brothers T., Ochner P.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Orientational coherent interactions in crystals for manipulation of charged-particle beams and for the generation of hard gamma quanta.
Guidi V.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Il progetto SPES: La facility INFN per la fisica dei fasci esotici e applicazioni in medicina nucleare.
Andrighetto A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Observation of channeling for 6500 GeV/c protons in the crystal-assisted collimation setup for LHC.
Cavoto G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Commissioning of a 70 MeV proton cyclotron for the SPES facility at Laboratori Nazionali Legnaro.
Antonini P., Calore A., Campo D., Lombardi A., Maggiore M., Pranovi L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Beam dynamics of the SPES 70 MeV proton cyclotron and its beamlines.
Campo D., Antonini P., Calore A., Lombardi A., Maggiore M., Pranovi L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Plasma production and beam extraction from a versatile multiaperture negative ion source.
Cavenago M., Antoni V., Barbisan M., De Muri M., Galatà A., Kulevoy T., Pasqualotto R., Petrenko S., Recchia M., Serianni G., Veltri P., Zaniol B.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Design of a collection and selection system for high-energy laser-driven ion beams.
Russo A.D. Schillaci F., Cirrone G.A.P., Cuttone G., Romano F., Scuderi V., Allegra L., Amato A., Andò L., Candiano G., Costa M., De Luca G., Gallo G., La Rosa G., Pipek J., Korn G., Manna R., Margarone D., Maggiore M., Milluzzo G., Petringa G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Linear Rogowski coil for fast pulses.
Nassisi V.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Comparison of validations of GEANT4 and FLUKA codes on photo-nuclear predictions in the high-energy range.
Quintieri L., Pia M.G., Augelli M., Saracco P., Capogni M., Guarneri G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Fluctuation of charge in laser-induced plasmas.
Delle Side D., Giuffreda E., Buccolieri G., Monteduro L., Paladini F., Nassisi V.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Activity on ECR-based charge breeding in the framework of the SPES project.
Galatà A., Roncolato C., Comunian M., Bellan L., Angot J., Lamy T.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
One year of FBG-based thermo-hygrometers in operation in the CMS experiment at CERN.
Berruti G.M., Petagna P., Buontempo S., Fienga F., Makovec A., Beni N., Szillasi Z., Consales M., Cusano A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Application of FBG sensors to strain and temperature monitoring of the CMS underground detector at CERN.
Fienga F., Breglio G., Buontempo S., Gaddi A., Berruti G.M., Siano V., Casolaro P., Consales M., Cusano A., Giordano M., Irace A., Beni N., Szillasi Z.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, Acceleratori e Beni Culturali
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 3G - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
One year of FBG-based structural health monitoring of the central beam pipe in the CMS experiment at CERN.
Fienga F., Breglio G., Buontempo S., Gaddi A., Casolaro P., Consales M., Cusano A., Giordano M., Irace A., Beni N., Szillasi Z.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e Storia della Fisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2D - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Comunicare la fisica all'INFN.
Varaschin A.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e Storia della Fisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2D - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Raccontare la fisica con la scusa del quotidiano. Il caso di "Borborigmi di un fisico renitente", e quattro buone ragioni per essere un ricercatore visibile.
Delmastro M.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e Storia della Fisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2D - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Quando la fisica fa notizia. I segreti del successo sulla stampa, da Einstein alle onde gravitazionali.
Battifoglia E.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e Storia della Fisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2D - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
I Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro incontrano il pubblico.
Gozzelino A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e Storia della Fisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2D - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
International Cosmic Day (ICD) a Lecce: progetto internazionale per gli istituti superiori.
Coluccia M.R., Chiarelli G., Corvaglia A., De Mitri I., Panareo M., Perrone L., Pinto C.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e Storia della Fisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2D - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Adotta Scienza e Arte nella tua classe: apprendimento ed emozione.
Boccardi B. Fabbri F.L., Parolini G., Torre M., Sartori R.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e Storia della Fisica
Edificio Psicologia 2 - Aula 2D - Venerdì 30 h 15:00 - 18:00
Insegnare la conservazione dell'energia ai giovanissimi.
Monti D.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits