Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Latest results from Higgs couplings and mass at LHC.
Tenchini R.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Top quark physics at LHC.
Cobal M.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Cosa ci aspetta oltre il Modello Standard?
Urbano A.L.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Search for new phenomena in dijet events with ATLAS detector at LHC.
Francescato S.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Prospects for a high-precision measurement of the $W$ mass with the CMS detector.
Manca E.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Search for Higgs boson pair production in the $WWbb$ final state at $\sqrt{s}=13$ TeV with the ATLAS detector.
Sohail M., Di Micco B.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Misure di sezione d'urto di produzione del bosone di Higgs e di violazione di $CP$ nel canale $H\rightarrow \tau \tau$ con il rivelatore ATLAS ad LHC.
Murrone A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
HH resonant production searches in the 4b final state with the CMS experiment at 13 TeV.
Giannini L. per la Collaborazione CMS
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Una misura della massa del quark top in produzione di coppie $t\bar{t}$ nel canale dileptonico ad LHC e a futuri collisionatori adronici.
Panizzo G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Recent CMS results in the search of new signals in quarkonium physics.
Di Florio A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Search for long-lived neutral particles decaying into lepton-jets with the ATLAS detector in proton-proton collision data at $\sqrt{s}=13$ TeV.
Del Gaudio M. per la Collaborazione ATLAS
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Ricerca di Higgsini supersimmetrici con il rivelatore ATLAS.
Rossini L.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Search for electroweak production of supersymmetric particles in multileptons final states at LHC Run 2 with the ATLAS detector.
Carrà S.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Ricerca di produzione diretta di squark top in stati finali con due leptoni al Run 2 di LHC con l'esperimento ATLAS.
Mirto A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Ricerca di un'evidenza del meccanismo del seesaw di tipo III in stati finali con tre o più leptoni nei dati a 13 TeV raccolti da CMS.
Gozzelino A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Studio di fattibilità per la misura di sezione d'urto differenziale di produzione del bosone di Higgs in associazione con una coppia di quark top con l'esperimento ATLAS all'acceleratore LHC.
Marcoccia L.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
ESRF EBS storage ring and new opportunities in synchrotron science.
Sette F.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
XUV four-wave mixing at FERMI.
Bencivenga F., Calvi A., Capotondi F., Cucini R., Foglia L., Kiskinova M., Manfredda M., Masciovecchio C., Mincigrucci R., Pedersoli E., Principi E., Simoncig A.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
The pulsed low-energy positron beam system PLEPS for defect structure investigations: Principles and applications in materials sciences.
Egger W.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Aging in the glass former $B_{2}O_{3}$: A dynamic light scattering study.
Dallari F., Monti M., Monaco G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
A novel chromium-lithium ultracold Fermi mixture with 2- and 3-body resonant interactions.
Neri E., Trenkwalder A., Jag M., Inguscio M., Zaccanti M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
R&D studies on gas mixtures for resistive plate chambers in the ALICE experiment at CERN.
Bianchi A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Synthetic dimensions and spin-orbit coupling with an optical clock transition.
Livi L.F., Cappellini G., Diem M., Franchi L., Clivati C., Frittelli M., Levi F., Calonico D., Catani J., Inguscio M., Fallani L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Observation of majorization principle for quantum algorithms via 3-D integrated photonic circuits.
Flamini F., Viggianiello N., Giordani T., Bentivegna M., Spagnolo N., Crespi A., Corielli G., Osellame R., Martin-Delgado M. A., Sciarrino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Experimental benchmark of boson sampling with pattern recognition techniques.
Agresti I., Viggianiello N., Flamini F., Spagnolo N., Crespi A., Osellame R., Wiebe N., Sciarrino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Entanglement of photons in their dual wave-particle nature.
Rab A. S., Polino E., Man Z.-X., Ba An N., Xia Y.-J., Spagnolo N., Lo Franco R., Sciarrino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Compacton matter waves induced by time-dependent interactions.
Salerno M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Probing the spectral response of ultracold Fermi gases after quench to strong repulsive interactions.
Amico A., Scazza F., Tavares P., Valtolina G., Inguscio M., Zaccanti M., Roati G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
New insights into rotating BECs.
Benzoni C.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Influence of microstructure on the magnetocaloric behaviour of Heusler alloys at their martensitic transition.
Solzi M., Cugini F., Porcari G., Rimoldi T., Orsi D., Fabbrici S., Albertini F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Advanced Virgo and the network of GW detectors.
Losurdo G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Perspectives in gravitational-wave research.
Punturo M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Prospettive per i programmi spaziali di astrofisica e fisica fondamentale.
Battiston R.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
General relativistic magnetohydrodynamic simulations of binary neutron star mergers forming a long-lived neutron star.
Ciolfi R., Kastaun W., Giacomazzo B., Endrizzi A., Siegel D. M., Perna R.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Update on the commissioning of the thermal compensation system for Advanced Virgo.
Aiello L. per la Collaborazione Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Robust estimation of the waveform of gravitational-wave transients signals by a general method.
Di Giovanni M., Prodi G.A., Tringali M.C., Shubhanshu T., Lazzaro C., Vedovato G., Klimenko S., Drago M., Salemi F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Extracting the post-merger gravitational-wave signal from binary neutron stars.
Tringali M.C. , Lazzaro C., Prodi G.A., Ciolfi R., Giacomazzo B., DI Giovanni M., Tiwari S., Vedovato G., Drago M., Salemi F., Klimenko S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Low-latency gravitational-wave searches for prompt multimessenger follow-ups.
Drago M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Gravitational-waves searches for black holes with residual eccentricity.
Tiwari S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Update on the most general searches for transient gravitational waves from LIGO-Virgo Collaborations.
Lazzaro C. per la Collaborazione LIGO-Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Relativistic effects measurements in the field of the Earth and the LARASE research program.
Lucchesi D.M., Anselmo L., Bassan M., Magnafico C., Pardini C., Peron R., Pucacco G., Stanga R., Visco M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
La risposta di un network mondiale di rivelatori al segnale in neutrini di una supernova a collasso gravitazionale.
Casentini C., Pagliaroli G., Vigorito C., Fafone V.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Il ruolo della Fisica Medica nelle tecniche quantitative di Image-Guided Radiation Therapy.
Cavedon C.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Integration of linear accelerator technology with a high field MR imaging system.
Luzzara M.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Il ruolo cruciale dei modelli predittivi per la ricerca in Radioterapia.
Cattaneo G.M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Utilizzo di modelli predittivi per la stima di tossicità cutanea, cardiaca e polmonare in pazienti affetti da tumore alla mammella trattati con radioterapia e protonterapia.
Tommasino F., Durante M., D'Avino V., Liuzzi R., Conson M., Farace P., Palma G., Schwarz M., CElla L., Pacelli R.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Biological Effective Dose (BED) in modelling the risk of radiation-induced cardiac toxicity.
D'Avino V., Palma G., Liuzzi R., Pacelli R., Cella L.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Characterization of phenolic pellets for ESR dosimetry in photon beam radiotherapy.
Gallo S., Collura G., Iacoviello G., Panzeca S., Veronese I., Bartolotta A., Marrale M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Analysis of response of PVA-GTA Fricke gel dosimeters through magnetic resonance imaging.
Collura G., Gallo S., Abbate B., Bartolotta A., Marrale M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Recent progresses in the realisation of graphite calorimeters for the measurement of the absorbed dose to water at ENEA-INMRI.
D'Arienzo M., Pinto M., Cappadozzi G., Guerra A.S., Pimpinella M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Optimization of the production of non-conventional high specific activity radionuclides for medicine.
Manenti S., Groppi F.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Comparison between 3 software for SPECT/CT images reconstruction and correction in the optimization of Yttrium-90 microspheres treatment: A 3D-printed phantom study.
Ungania S., Iaccarino G., D'Andrea M., Soriani A., Vallati G., Pizzi G., Sciuto R., Guerrisi M., Strigari L.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
FAIR - L'Universo nel Laboratorio
Giubellino P.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Il lapislazzuli: Alla ricerca delle antiche miniere impiegando la microscopia ionica e la spettroscopia a raggi x.
Lo Giudice A.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Accelerator-based techniques for Cultural Heritage, Environment and Materials Science studies at CEDAD.
Calcagnile L.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Imaging of underground cavities with cosmic-ray muons from observations at Mt. Echia in Naples.
Noli P. per la Collaborazione MURAVES
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Time-resolved photoluminescence spectroscopy for investigation of semiconductor modern pigments.
Artesani A., Mosca S., Austin N., Valentini G., Comelli D.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Archaeology of the invisible: Unveiling content of sealed vessels from grave goods of Kha and Merit.
Greco C., Aliotta F., Arcidiacono L., Borla M., Di Martino D., Facchetti F., Ferraris E., Festa G., Gorini G., Kelleher J., Micieli D., Minniti T., Perelli Cippo E., Ponterio R., Salvato G., Senesi R., Turina V., Vasi C., Kockelmann W., Andreani C.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Giuditta e Oloferne: le tecniche fisiche indagano la storia esecutiva di un dipinto per vagliarne l'attribuzione ad Artemisia Gentileschi.
Bruno S., Impallaria A. , Petrucci F. , Tisato F.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
${}^{1}$H HR-MAS NMR reveals the degradation mechanisms of ancient documents.
Vasi S., Mallamace D., Missori M., Corsaro C.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Multispectral optical analyses of life-size body images on a linen cloth: recognized an illusion based on color contrast dating back to the XVII century.
Di Lazzaro P., Danielis A., Guarneri M., Missori M., Murra D., Spizzichino V.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Observing and sensing an interlaced yarn.
Bertolla M., Scotoni M.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Computing in physics Education.
Hjorth-Jensen M.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Ricerca didattica e proposte per migliorare l'insegnamento e l'apprendimento della fisica a livello universitario.
Balzano E.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Simulazioni GeoGebra per l'approccio di Feynman della somma sui cammini.
Malgieri M., Onorato P., De Ambrosis A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Primary school teachers pre-service physics learning. Findings from an academic course.
Balzano E., Merinio A., Miele C., Serpico M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
FisicaMente: Supporting first-year students in transfering mathematical skills and knowledge to a physical context.
Carli M., Lippiello S., Pantano O., Perona M., Tormen G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Verifica sperimentale del principio di equivalenza massa-energia.
Casolaro P., D'Ambrosio E., Campajola L., Balzano E., Figari R.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Utilizzo di uno smartphone e delle tecniche di Video Analisi nell'insegnamento della fisica delle onde meccaniche.
Bonato J., Gratton L.M., Onorato P., Oss S.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Realtà virtuale e simulazioni aumentate nel laboratorio di fisica.
Rosi T., Onorato P., Oss S.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Quattro secoli di nuove tecnologie nella didattica della fisica.
Danese B.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Fisica delle particelle e didattica: Un odoscopio dimostrativo.
Soldani M., Ballerini G., Bertoni R., Bonesini M., Brizzolari C., Mascagna V., Novati C., Prest M., Rossella M., Vallazza E.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Verso la demistificazione della fisica moderna.
Organtini G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Aggiornarsi "Fra Terra e Cielo": Corsi di aggiornamento per insegnanti delle scuole secondarie superiori.
Colombi E., Meli S., Pavesi M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A207 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Visualizzazione e forme di rappresentazione: Modulo su esperimenti di fisica quantistica per scuole secondarie.
Ravaioli G.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits