Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Risultati recenti e prospettive future dell'esperimento LHCb.
Bozzi C.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Status and prospects in kaon physics.
Cenci P.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Status and prospects of the Belle II experiment.
Finocchiaro G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Measurement of $D^{0} - \overline{D}^{0}$ mixing parameters and search for $CP$ violation in charm decays at LHCb.
Ferrari F.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Measurement of $CP$ violation in $B^{0}\rightarrow D^{(*)}D$ decays at LHCb.
Belloli N.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Measurement of $CP$ violation in two-body charged charmless decays of $B$ mesons at LHCb.
Perazzini S., Fazzini D.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Measurement of the $CP$ violation parameter $A_{\Gamma}$ in $D^{0}\rightarrow K^{+}K^{-}$ and $D^{0}\rightarrow \pi^{+}\pi^{-}$ decays at LHCb.
Marino P., Morello M. J., Pajero T., Punzi G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Lepton Universality tests in semitauonic $B$ decays at LHCb.
Betti F.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Measurement of time-integrated $CP$ asymmetry in $D^{0}\rightarrow K^{0}_{S}K^{0}_{S}$.
Punzi G., Stracka S., Tuci G., Walsh J.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Nonleptonic two-body decays of $D$ Mesons and $CP$ violation.
Santorelli P.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Resonant Scalar Lepton production in R-Parity Violating Models at next-generation $pp$ colliders.
Bolukbasi O., Kartal S., Yilmaz A., Ozdemir K., Pagliarone C., Sultansoy S., Sahin M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Dynamical fermion mass generation: A lattice study.
Capitani S., de Divitiis G.M., Dimopoulos P., Frezzotti R., Garofalo M., Knippschild B., Kostrzewa B., Pittler F., Rossi G.C., Urbach C.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Exceptional field theory and a model with $PSL$(2,7) Symmetry.
Cerchiai B.L., Trigiante M.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Brillouin-Raman micro-spectroscopy.
Fioretto D.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Macromolecules and hydrodynamics: A multiscale simulation approach.
Melchionna S., Miocchi P.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ordered arrays of plasmonic nanostructures: from nanophotonics to biosensing.
Balasa I.G., Cesca T., Kalinic B., Maurizio C., Michieli N., Piccotti D., Mattei G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Phonon anomalies in Graphene induced by highly excited charge carriers.
Scopigno T.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Non-equilibrium equation of state of a nanoparticle gel.
Lattuada E., Buzzaccaro S., Piazza R.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Smart DNA hydrogels with uncommon phase diagrams.
Bomboi F., Romano F., Leo M., Fernandez-Castanon J., Cerbino R., Bellini T., Bordi F., Filetici P., Sciortino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Spin glasses with continuous variables on diluted graphs: A boost toward replica symmetry breaking.
Lupo C., Parisi G., Ricci-Tersenghi F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Optical characterization of silk protein films.
Bucciarelli A., Maniglio D., Mulloni V., Motta A., Quaranta A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Characterization of biomedical alloy components produced by direct metal laser sintering.
Fiori F., Mengucci P., Gatto A., Bassoli E., Girardin E., Rutkowski B., Czyrska-Filemonowicz A., Barucca G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Impact of an inclined magnetic field on micropolar Casson fluid using Keller box algorithm.
Iqbal Z., Mehmood R., Azhar E., Mehmood Z.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Hydrophobic interactions compete with hydrogen bonding to determine the physical properties of aqueous systems.
Mallamace D., Vasi S., Stanley H.E., Corsaro C.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Electrode fracture and low-energy nuclear reactions within batteries.
Widom A., Srivastava Y., Swain J., Montmollin G., Rosselli L.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'astrofisica X e gamma in Italia (e nel mondo): Una storia di successo con un indimenticabile protagonista.
Caraveo P.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Six years of the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the International Space Station.
Nozzoli F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Rivelazione di raggi cosmici carichi con apparati in orbita.
Ambrosi G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Balloon-borne missions for Cosmic Microwave Background research.
de Bernardis P. per le Collaborazioni OLIMPO e LSPE
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Euclid: Una missione spaziale per fare luce sull'universo oscuro.
Dusini S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Caratterizzazione delle prestazioni e possibili applicazioni astrofisiche di sensori SiPM sensibili a radiazione UV.
Ambrosi G., Caprai M., Fiandrini E., Ionica M., Tosti L., Vagelli V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The electromagnetic component in cosmic rays observed by the DAMPE experiment.
Garrappa S. per la Collaborazione DAMPE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Studio dei raggi cosmici galattici con l'esperimento DAMPE.
De Benedittis A. per la Collaborazione DAMPE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Identificazione della carica dei raggi cosmici galattici con l'esperimento DAMPE.
Di Santo M. per la Collaborazione DAMPE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
A proposal for a backup system capable of non-real time telemetry for the LSPE CMB mission.
Daniele G., Gatti F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
New implications of self-generated turbulence on the cosmic-ray propagation in the ISM.
Evoli C., Blasi P., Morlino G., Aloisio R.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Constraining BNS merger rates and X-ray counterpart models with existing data.
Vinciguerra S., Branchesi M., Ciolfi R., Mandel I., Stratta G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Euclid Near Infrared Spectro-Photometer (NISP) instrument and science.
Fornari F. per il Consorzio Euclid
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Rilevanza e prospettive di SuperDARN: Le sinergie con le nuove missioni spaziali.
Marcucci M.F.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
On the effect of geomagnetic activity level on plasma parameters at Swarm's altitude.
Consolini G., Giannattasio F., Coco I., Tozzi R.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Caratterizzazione della dinamica delle fluttuazioni del campo geomagnetico a media e bassa latitudine.
Giannattasio F., Consolini G.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Analisi non lineare delle variazioni del campo geomagnetico di origine esterna al pianeta.
Alberti T., Giannattasio F., De Michelis P., Consolini G.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misure vettoriali di campo magnetico dai satelliti Swarm e stima della densità delle correnti elettriche ionosferiche.
Tozzi R.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Modeling the topside ionosphere by means of electron density values as recorded by the Swarm constellation.
Pignalberi A., Pezzopane M., Rizzi R.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Monitoraggio remoto della densità del plasma magnetosferico mediante misure delle frequenze di risonanza delle linee del campo geomagnetico ottenute dalla rete europea EMMA.
Vellante M., Del Corpo A., Pietropaolo E., Piersanti M., Heilig B., Lichtenberger J., Reda J.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The ESPERTA forecast model for moderate-to-extreme solar proton events.
Laurenza M., Alberti T., Cliver E. W., Storini M., Consolini G., Lepreti F.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Human brain project and multimodal optical imaging of whole brain.
Pavone F.S.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Advanced optical methods for monitoring and controlling the cardiac electrical activity.
Sacconi L.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Measuring electrical properties of the cardiac T-tubular system.
Scardigli M., Crocini C., Ferrantini C., Gabbrielli T., Silvestri L., Coppini R., Tesi C., Rog-Zielinska E.A., Kohl P., Cerbai E., Poggesi C., Pavone F.S., Sacconi L.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Combination of multimodal imaging and computer simulations for the investigation of the arrhythmic substrate of NPPA gene mutations.
Masé M., Cristoforetti A., Disertori M., Ravelli F.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Patient-specific biomechanical simulation of transcatheter aortic valve replacement.
Cristoforetti A., Masé M., Bonmassari R., Nollo G., Ravelli F.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The new COST project BIONECA connecting physical sciences with regenerative cardiology and neurology.
Fiori F., Giuliani A., Rustichelli F.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Resolving the temporal dimension of neural coding via insect brain imaging.
Paoli M., Albi A., Antolini R., Haase A.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Information Jitter Derivative method: A novel approach to the analysis of multiplexed neural codes.
Molano-Mazon M., Onken A., Liu J.K., Gollisch T., Safaai H., Panzeri S.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Distinct timescales of population coding across cortex.
Piasini E., Runyan C.A., Panzeri S., Harvey C.D.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Preliminary results of a two-compartment phantom for quality controls in clinical BOLD fMRI at 3T.
Lena B., Giroletti E., Vacchieri I., Carne I., Moro L.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Study of the spinal cord and brainstem functional activation in response to a controlled motor task using fMRI.
Maugeri L. Moraschi M., Summers P., Favilla S., Cedola A., Porro C. A., Fratini M., Giove F.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Combined in vivo tractography and ex vivo dissections to investigate the topography of the acoustic radiation.
Maffei C., Jovicich J., De Benedictis A., Chioffi F., Sarubbo S.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Multimodal investigation of the speech planning network.
Zacà D., Sarubbo S., Dalla Bona M, Colarusso E., Pulcrano G., Rozzanigo U., Recla M., Chioffi F., Jovicich J.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Estimating the in-mean and in-variance connectomes of the human brain.
Duggento A., Passamonti L., Guerrisi M., Toschi N.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Synthesis and characterization of a new MR-visible neuronal tracer.
Ronda L., Piano R., Paredi G., Borra E., Gerbella M., Galati S., Buschini A., Bettati S.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Interfacing primary cortical neurons with PMCS TiO$_{2}$ films to design bio-hybrid memristive device mimicking neuromorphic functionalities.
Jimenez-Garduño A.M., Roncador A., Pasquardini L., Giusti G., Cornella N., Lunelli L., Potrich C., Bartali R., Aversa L., Verucchi R., Dalla Serra M., Caponi S., Iannotta S., Pederzolli C., Macchi P., Musio C.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Analisi multimodale per immagini: Applicazione alla studio della crescita delle perle naturali e coltivate.
Gorini G.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'acceleratore Cockcroft-Walton per le calibrazioni dell'esperimento MEG e MEG2.
Signorelli G.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Targhette sottili in stagno e tellurio per l'esperimento NUMEN.
D. Calvo, Iazzi F., Introzzi R., Pinna F.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Design study of high gradient, low impedance accelerating structures for the FERMI free-electron laser linac upgrade.
Shafqat N., Di Mitri S., Nicastro S., Serpico C.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The central region of a test-bench cyclotron for IsoDAR experiment.
D'Agostino G. , Calabretta L., Kleeven W., Calanna A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Bent crystals as a tool to extract the multi-TeV beam at the LHC.
Romagnoni M. per il Gruppo CRYSBEAM
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
New analysis procedure for laser-driven ion beam emittance measurement based on pepper-pot method for the ELIMED beamline.
Amico A.G., Russo A.D., Cirrone G.A.P., Cuttone G., La Rosa G., Leanza R. , Milluzzo G. , Petringa G. , Romano F., Schillaci F., Scuderi V. , Pipek J.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Legnaro integrated neutron sources suite.
Bisello D., Esposito J., Loong C-K., Maggiore M., Mastinu P., Silvestrin L., Wyss J.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Simulazione Monte Carlo del deposito temporaneo di bersagli attivati provenienti dal Front-End di SPES.
Donzella A., Zenoni A., Andrighetto A., Ferrari M., D'Agostini F.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Metamaterials in particle accelerators.
Pugliese A. per la Collaborazione MICA
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Characterization of scintillator crystals for the GPI at ELI-NP Gamma Beam System.
Cardarelli P., Consoli E., Di Domenico G., Gambaccini M., Paternò G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Jarvik 2000 ventricular assist devices: preliminary measurements under high energy photon beams.
Navarra R., Gimenez De Lorenzo R., Adorante N., Giancaterino S., Marinelli D., Genovesi D., Falco M.D., Di Giammarco G.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Un esempio di utilizzo delle tecniche di Cluster Analysis nella Ricerca in Didattica della Fisica.
Fazio C.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Una non intuitiva conseguenza della legge di Faraday.
Ciardiello E., Diener P.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Una proposta di un laboratorio sperimentale su interferenza e diffrazione del suono.
Ciardiello E., Diener P.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Impacts in didactic and science awareness of the Extreme Energy Events Observatory.
Grazzi S. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Una proposta didattica nell'ambito del progetto EEE.
Lorenzo A.R., Panareo M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'influenza dei fattori ambientali sul funzionamento del telescopio BARI-01 della rete Extreme Energy Events.
Muscarella M.F., Fanti B.M., Iusco I., Turbacci S., Guida V., Abbrescia M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Teaching Nanomagnetism: Peer education by e-learning platform.
Righini G., Abiuso V., Laureti S., Varvaro G., Agostinelli E., Rossignoli S., Saccoccio L., Tiscioni A., Tonetto B., Moncado R., Peddis D.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Wavelet approach to variable mass pendulum.
Caccamo M.T., Magazù S.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
I giocattoli e la scienza 25 anni dopo.
Defrancesco M.S., Perini M.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Metafora concettuale e didattica della fisica.
Corni F.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Narrazione e playing per introdurre il concetto di energia con futuri insegnanti di scuola primaria.
Landini A., Corni F.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Fisica in Moto: Un approccio narrativo alla meccanica per studenti di scuola superiore.
Corni F.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laboratorio radon per la scuola secondaria.
Groppi F., Manenti S., Bazzocchi A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Rüchardt's experiment analysed by Fourier transform.
Caccamo M.T., Castorina G., Catalano F., Colombo F., Insinga V., Magazù S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Strisce e vortici colorati nelle lamine di sapone.
Cerreta P.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits