Mercoledì 13

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Search for new physics with the Mu2e experiment.
Di Falco S. per la Collaborazione Mu2e
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
LHCf physics results.
Adriani O. per la Collaborazione LHCf
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
AEgIS experiment: Recent results.
Mariazzi S. per l'Esperimento AEgIS
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Stato dell'esperimento MEG II.
Francesconi M. per la Collaborazione MEG
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Risultati recenti dell'esperimento BESIII.
Destefanis M., Mezzadi G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Test della simmetria $CPT$ e coerenza quantistica con i mesoni $K$ a KLOE-2.
Fantini G. per la Collaborazione KLOE-2
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Polarized Drell-Yan measurements at COMPASS.
Longo R.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The muon g-2 experiment at Fermilab.
Piacentino G.M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The calibration system for the muon g-2 experiment at Fermilab.
Atanu Nath
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Experimental summary: Performance and systematics from the g-2 experiment at FNAL.
Nandita Raha
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Measurement of the leading hadronic contribution to the muon g-2 via space-like data.
Abbiendi G., Carloni Calame C., Incagli M., Marconi U., Matteuzzi C., Montagna G., Nicrosini O., Passera M., Piccinini F., Tenchini R., Trentadue L., Venanzoni G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ricerca di materia oscura: l'esperimento PADME.
Taruggi C.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Connection between fast and slow dynamics in glass-forming systems.
Capaccioli S., Paciaroni A., Ciampalini G., Leporini D., Pachetti M., Valenti S., Ngai K.L.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Femtosecond laser writing as an enabling tool for diamond photonics and NV centers.
Eaton S.E., Ramponi R.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Polaritons condensates: From macroscopic quantum phenomena to entanglement.
Sanvitto D.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Room temperature tunable visible-light emission from Eu-doped SiOC thin films.
Franzò G., Bellocchi G., Miritello M, Iacona F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Enhancing sideband cooling by feedback-controlled light.
Rossi M., Kralj N., Zippilli S., Natali R., Borrielli A., Pandraud G., Serra E., Di Giuseppe G., Vitali D.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Visible to NIR downconversion process in $Tb^{3+}- Yb^{3+}$ codoped silica-hafnia glass and glass-ceramic sol-gel waveguides for solar cells.
Enrichi F., Zur L., Armellini C., Chiappini A., Ferrari M., Righini G.C.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Mid-infrared coincidence measurements on twin photons at room temperature.
Trenti A., Mancinelli M., Piccione S., Fontana G., Dam J.S., Tidemand-Lichtenberg P., Pedersen C., Pavesi L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Multi-modal phase matching for stimulated and spontaneous four-wave mixing in silicon waveguides.
Signorini S., Mancinelli M., Trenti A., Bernard M. , Ghulinyan M., Pucker G., Pavesi L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Broadband enhancement of light-matter interaction in photonic-crystal cavities integrating site-controlled Ga(AsN)/Ga(AsN): $H$ quantum dots.
Felici M., Pettinari G., Biccari F., Boschetti A., Birindelli S., Younis S., Gurioli M., Vinattieri A., Gerardino A., Businaro L., Hopkinson M., Rubini S., Capizzi M., Polimeni A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
rf-sputtering as viable fabrication technique for glass-based photonics systems.
Chiasera A. Scotognella F., Dorosz D., Galzerano G., Lukowiak A., Ristic D., Speranza G., Vasilchenko I., Vaccari A., Valligatla S. Varas S., Zur L., Ivanda M., Martucci A., Righini G.C., Taccheo S., Ramponi R., Ferrari M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Tin dioxide nanocrystals as $Er^{3+}$ luminescence sensitizers ---Characterization of the system.
Zur L., Tran L.T.N., Derkowska-Zielinska B., Vaccari A., Boucher Y., Chiasera A., Varas S., Tran T.T.V., Lukowiak A., Pisarski W.A., Shivakiran Bhaktha B.N., Zonta D., Ramponi R., Righini G.C., Ferrari M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The European Southern Observatory: Current programmes and future projects.
Marconi A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
La missione Rosetta e la cometa 67P/Churyumov-Gerasimenko.
Rotundi A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Space Weather in the Heliosphere: Recent advances and future perspectives.
Plainaki C.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Astronomical Big Data: The template case of photometric redshifts.
Longo G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
CC-SN ejecta: Dust-formation process.
Pumo M.L., Manicò G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Destruction of interstellar dimethyl ether in collisions with $He^{+}$.
Cernuto A., Ascenzi D., Pirani F., Tosi P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Photon time lag from FRBs and investigations into electromagnetism.
Bonetti L., Spallicci A.D.A.M., Bentum M., dos Santos L., Ellis J., Helayël-Neto J., Mavromatos N., Perez Bergliaffa S., Sakharov A., Sarkysian-Grinbaum E.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Quantum gravity phenomenology with primordial black holes.
Vidotto F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
I principi della teoria algebrica della gravità.
Galvagni M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Higher-order gravity in higher dimensions: Geometrical origins of four-dimensional cosmology.
Troisi A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Gravitational theories with augmented covariance.
Toller M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
A black hole mystery.
Marrani A.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Mediterranean region within a global climate change perspective.
Lionello P., Scarascia L.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Dalla modellistica climatica globale ad alta risoluzione al downscaling della precipitazione.
von Hardenberg J., Corti S., Davini P., Palazzi E.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Meteorologia urbana: recenti sviluppi e sfide per il futuro.
Di Sabatino S.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
25 years of observations of the ozone density vertical profiles at Osservatorio Atmosferico of CETEMPS in L'Aquila (Italy).
Rizi V., Iarlori M.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The thermally driven wind system of the Adige Valley in the Alps.
Giovannini G., Laiti L., Serafin S., Zardi D.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Wind-LIDAR observations and high-resolution modelling of a wind jet at the exit of the Isarco Valley (Italy).
Falocchi M., Giovannini L., Tomasi E., Antonacci G., Zardi D.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Air quality management along the Brenner corridor in the Italian Alps: The BrennerLEC project.
Giovannini L., Antonacci G., Cavaliere R., De Biasi I., Guariento M., Pretto L., Ragazzi M., Schiavon M., Zardi D.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Design and validation of a digital recursive filter for the analysis of surface-layer turbulence data in complex terrain.
Falocchi M., de Franceschi M., Giovannini L., Tomasi E., Zardi D.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
A low cost near shore drifter for environmental monitoring
Grosso D.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Development of a dual-wavelength thermo-optical transmittance analyser: Characterization and first results.
Massabò D., Altomari A., Bernardoni V., Valli G., Vecchi R., Prati P.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Exploring the feasibility of aerosol and bio-aerosol studies by the ChAMBRe atmospheric simulation chamber.
Brotto P., Gatta E., Massabò D., Parodi F., Prati P.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ricostruzione ed analisi della serie storica di misure della temperatura dell'aria a Trento (1816--2016).
Zaniboni L., Giovannini L., Marchio M., Vinante M., Zardi D.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Using network theory to identify cancer driver genes.
Caselle M.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Bursts of activity in collective cell migration.
Chepizhko O., Giampietro C., Mastrapasqua E., Nourazar S.M., Ascagni M., Sugni M., Fascio U., Leggio L., Malinverno C., Scita G., Santucci S., Alava M.J., Zapperi S., La Porta C.A.M.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Polymer physics and structural organization of chromosomes in mammalian genomes.
Chiariello A.M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Functionalization of SiC/SiO$_{x}$ core/shell nanowires: Oxidative stress-generating nanomaterials for anti-cancer therapy.
Timpel M., Tatti R., Loffi C., Pasquardini L., Nardi M.V., Rossi F., Bigi F., Verucchi R., Salviati G.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Designing effective anticancer-radiopeptide carriers: A molecular dynamics study of their interaction with tumor and healthy cell membranes.
Capozzi E., Minicozzi V., Aureli S., Rossi G.C., Stellato F., Morante S.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Protein-based nanocarriers for photodynamic therapy and subdiffraction localization of the theranostic agent.
Abbruzzetti S.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Simulating Atomic Force Microscopy images from cryo-EM maps of polyribosomes for studying geometrical parameters of the protein synthesis machinery with high-processivity.
Lorenzo L., Viero G.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Risonanza magnetica per i fluidi nei mezzi porosi: Un approccio unificante nello studio di compartimentalizzazione e diffusione in sistemi biologici.
Brizi L., Barbieri M., Fantazzini P.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The challenge for Gram-negative bacteria: Towards in silico screening of antibiotics for fast permeation through nanopores.
Bodrenko I., Acosta-Gutierrez S., D'Agostino T., Scorciapino M.A., Ceccarelli M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Role of membrane lipid composition for the activity of two CDCs pore forming toxins.
Marchioretto M., Zanetti M., Lunelli L., Musio C., Anderluh G., Dalla Serra M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Labeling of exosomes by Ultrasmall Superparamagnetic Iron Oxide (USPIOs) nanoparticles for visualization by MRI.
Bontempi P., Busato A., Bonafede R., Scambi I., Schiaffino L., Benati D., Malatesta M., Sbarbati A., Mariotti R., Marzola P.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Magnetosomes extracted from Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense as theranostic agents in experimental model of glioblastoma.
Mannucci S., Tambalo S., Orlando T., Fantechi E., Ghin L., Bassi R., Lascialfari A., Sangregorio C., Sbarbati A., Marzola P.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ibuprofen-loaded liposomes: Insights from spin-label Electron Paramagnetic Resonance spectroscopy.
Aloi E., Bartucci R.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laser-synthesized Au nanoparticle arrays for therapeutic drug monitoring.
Pistaffa M., Zanchi C., Trusso S., Lucotti A., Tommasini M., de Grazia U., Ciusani E., Casazza M., Ossi P.M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A222 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Plasma assisted surface treatments of biomaterials.
Minati L., Migliaresi C., Lunelli L., Viero G., Dalla Serra M., Speranza G.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The European XFEL: Current status and self-seeding project.
Geloni G.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Advanced Virgo interferometer for gravitational wave detection.
F. Fidecaro per la Collaborazione Virgo
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Hydrogen storage in metal-functionalized graphene.
Heun S.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ultrafast charge injection at complex interfaces: Organic-organic, organic-inorganic and organic-graphene.
Morgante A., Cvetko D., Venkataraman L., Cossaro A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
High-performance integrated silicon AWG for optical network applications.
Castellan C., Tondini S., Mancinelli M., Kopp C., Pavesi L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Proposed THz detector based on whispering gallery modes lithium niobate microdisk optical resonator.
Cosci A., Cerminara M., Righini G.C., Nunzi Conti G., Soria S., Farnesi D., Pelli S.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ultra-Fast Silicon Detector.
Siviero F.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Full characterization of the latest Hamamatsu VSiPMT prototype.
Barbarino G., Barbato F.C.T., Mollo C.M., Nocerino E., Vivolo D.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Towards fast high energy resolution pixellized silicon drift detectors.
Cirrincione D. per la Collaborazione REDSOX
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Multi-element silicon drift detectors for high count-rate and high energy resolution X-ray spectroscopy.
Bufon J., Ahangarianabhari M., Altissimo M., Bellutti P., Bertuccio G., Borghes R., Cautero G., Cicuttin A., Crespo M. L., Fabiani S., Gandola M., Giacomini G., Gianoncelli A., Giuressi D., Kourousias G., Menk R. H., Picciotto A., Piemonte C., Rachevski A., Rashevskaya I., Schillani S., Stolfa A., Vacchi A., Zampa G., Zampa N., Zorzi N.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Silicon drift detectors for exotic atom research at DA$\Phi$NE, SIDDHARTA-2 project.
Miliucci M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A204 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Parallelizzazione dell'algoritmo di Feldkamp su architetture SoC (System on Chip).
Brancaccio R., Morigi M.P., Bettuzzi M., Chehaimi O., Corni E., Morganti L., Cesini D., Ferraro A., Casali F.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Tra ritardi e anticipazioni: La fisica a Pisa nella prima metà del Novecento.
Rossi P.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ettore Majorana: Genialità svelata e misteri senza fine.
Esposito S.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Guglielmo Marconi, Orso Mario Corbino, e l'Istituto di Fisica di Roma.
Paoloni G.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Il reattore sperimentale RB-1 di Montecuccolino: Il Chicago-Pile italiano.
Casali F.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'influenza di Mach sul pensiero di Einstein.
Vatinno G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The centennial of Eintein's GR in Latina (Italy).
Bonacci E.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'aerologia militare italiana dai primordi alla Grande Guerra.
Linguerri S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'ipotesi della natura elettromagnetica della luce e la valutazione "classica" della sua velocità.
Borsini I.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
I primi contatori Geiger-Müller di Fermi: Roma marzo 1934 (relazione sponsorizzata da EPJ).
Guerra F., Robotti N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Angelo Secchi scienziato e cittadino.
Altamore A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'Esperimento di Rutherford.
Leone M., Robotti N., Verna G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Un pioniere dell'elettrotecnica in Italia.
Focaccia M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Induzione magnetica: Regola o legge?
Vernazza N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A105 e A224 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Antonio Colla: L'astronomo della Specola dell'Università di Parma e i suoi corrispondenti.
Colombi E., Perazzo M.G.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Il nuovo Piano nazionale Lauree Scientifiche-Fisica. Come si è rafforzato il raccordo Scuola-Università.
Immé G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Masterclass sulla Fisica di ATLAS a Lecce.
Gorini E., Gravili F.G., Longo L., Mirto A., Primavera M., Reale M., Ventura A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Un approccio innovativo per il tutoraggio in itinere nel Corso di Laurea in Fisica a Lecce.
D'Elia M., Acquaviva S., Bernardini P., Monteduro A.G., Orofino V., Ventura A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Un laboratorio PLS sulla relazione di Planck-Einstein $E= h \nu$.
Malgieri M., Cattaneo C., De Ambrosis A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Sviluppo e validazione di un percorso didattico su onde e spettri nell'ambito del PLS.
Coppeta J., Capasso G., Galano S., Testa I.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Analisi dei risultati di un test a risposta multipla nell'ambito delle attività di autovalutazione del PLS.
Capasso G., Coppeta J., Galano S., Testa I.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Formare i formatori in didattica della fisica.
Berrilli F., Catena L.M., Vittorio N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laboratorio PLS di Astrobiologia a Tor Vergata: La ricerca di pianeti e di vita intorno ad altre stelle.
Billi D., Berlingeri A., Berrilli F., Catena L.M., Vittorio N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laboratorio "Dispositivi ottici per ICT" degli stage PLS a Tor Vergata.
Prosposito P., Sgarlata A., De Matteis F., Placidi E., Berrilli F., Catena L.M., Vittorio N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laboratorio di Tecniche astronomiche per la Fisica Solare degli stage PLS a Tor Vergata.
Berrilli F., Giovannelli L., Del Moro D., Catema L.M., Amicucci G., Vittorio N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laboratorio di comunicazione e divulgazione scientifica degli stage PLS a Tor Vergata.
Giacomini L., Amicucci G., Calconi L., Catena L.M., Vittorio N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laboratorio PLS "Radiotelescopio solare per la misurazione delle tempeste solari e geomagnetiche".
Giovannelli L., Del Moro D., Florio A., Berrilli F., Catena L.M., Vittorio N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A221 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Laboratorio PLS di Meteorologia, stazione scolastica per le misurazioni meteorologiche.
Giovannelli L., Galluzzo D., Berrilli F., Catena L.M., Vittorio N.
Relazione generale
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A101 - Mercoledì 13 h 14:30 - 15:30
Ultra-Relativistic Heavy-Ion Physics Recent Results and a Future Perspective.
Harris J.W.
Relazione generale
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A101 - Mercoledì 13 h 15:30 - 16:30
Quantum Simulators.
Fazio R.
Relazione generale
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A101 - Mercoledì 13 h 16:30 - 17:30
Guided cell migration: A dynamical systems perspective.
Losert W.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits