Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
The SPES project at LNL.
Marchi T., Prete G. per la Collaborazione SPES
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Astrofisica nucleare ai Laboratori del Gran Sasso: Presente e futuro dell'esperimento LUNA.
Guglielmetti A. per la collaborazione LUNA
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
The NUMEN project: heavy-ions double charge exchange reactions towards $0 \nu\beta\beta$ NME determination.
C. Agodi per la Collaborazione NUMEN
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Nuovi sviluppi teorici per le reazioni nucleari tra ioni pesanti con scambio di carica.
Bellone J.I., Colonna M., Lenske H. per la Collaborazione NUMEN
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Risultati ottenuti utilizzando FRIBs, il sistema di produzione di fasci radioattivi in-flight dei LNS-INFN, con il multi-rivelatore CHIMERA.
Russotto P., Acosta L., Auditore L., Calabretta L., Cardella G., Castoldi A., De Filippo E., Dell'Aquila D., Gnoffo B., Guazzoni C., Lanzalone G., Lombardo I., Martorana N.S., Pagano A., Pagano E.V., Papa M., Pirrone S., Politi G., Quattrocchi L., F. Rizzo, Russo A.D., Trifirò A., Trimarchi M., Vigilante M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Studio della Pygmy Dipole Resonance nel nucleo esotico ${}^{68}Ni$.
Martorana N.S., Acosta L., Andrés M.V., Cardella G., Catara F., De Filippo E., De Luca S., Dell'Aquila D., Gnoffo B., Lanza E.G., Lanzalone G., Lombardo I., Maiolino C., Norella S., Pagano A., Pagano E.V., Papa M., Pirrone S., Politi G., Porto F., Quattrocchi L., Rizzo F., Russotto P., Trifirò A., Trimarchi M., Vigilante M., Vitturi A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Funzione di Correlazione IMF-IMF: Processi dinamici ed equilibrati alle energie di Fermi.
Pagano E.V., Acosta L., Auditore L., Baran V., Cap T., Cardella G., Colonna M., De Filippo E., Dell'Aquila D., De Luca S., Francalanza L., Gnoffo B., Lanzalone G., Lombardo I., Maiolino C., Martorana N., Norella S., Pagano A., Papa M., Piasecki E., Pirrone S., Politi G., Porto F., Quattrocchi L., Rizzo F., Russotto P., Trifirò A., Trimarchi M., Verde G., Vigilante M., Siwek-Wilczynska K.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Studio delle coincidenze $\alpha$-HI nelle collisioni ${}^{78}Kr + {}^{40}Ca$ e ${}^{86}Kr + {}^{48}Ca$ a 10 AMeV.
Gnoffo B., Pirrone S., Politi G., Wieleczko J.P., La Commara M., De Filippo E., P. Russotto, M. Trimarchi, Vigilante M., Kalandarov S.A., Colonna M., Auditore L., Beck C., Berceanu I., Bonnet E., Borderie B., Cardella G., Chbihi A., Dell'Aquila D., Frankland J.D., Geraci E., Lanzalone G., Lautesse P., Le Neindre N., Martorana N.S., Mazurek K., Pagano A., PaganoE.V., Papa M., Piasecki E., Quattrocchi L., Rizzo F., Spadaccini G., Trifirò A., Verde G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Studio di risonanze prodotte in collisioni fra ioni pesanti ad energie intermedie.
Quattrocchi L., Acosta L., Auditore L., Cardella G., Chbihi A., De Filippo E., Dell'Aquila D., De Luca S., Francalanza L., Gnoffo B., Lanzalone G., Lombardo I., Martel I., Martorana N.S., Norella S., Pagano A., Pagano E.V., Papa M., Pirrone S., Politi G., Porto F., Rizzo F., Rosato E.$^dagger$, Russotto P., Trifiroò A., Trimarchi M., Verde G., Veselsky M., Vigilante M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Confronto con modelli teorici dei risultati sperimentali delle reazioni ${}^{78,86}Kr + {}^{40,48}Ca$ a 10 AMeV.
Trimarchi M., Amorini F., Auditore L., Beck C., Berceanu I., Bonnet E., Borderie B., Cardella G., Chbihi A., Colonna M., De Filippo E., Dell'Aquila D., D'Onofrio A., Frankland J., Geraci E., Gnoffo B., Kalandarov Sh.A., La Commara M., La Guidara E., Lanzalone G., Lautesse P., Lebhertz D., Le Neindre N., Martorana N., Mazurek K., Pagano A., Pagano E.V., Papa M., Piasecki E., Pirrone S., Politi G., Quattrocchi L., Rizzo F., Rosato E. $^dagger$, Russotto P., Spadaccini G., Trifirò A., Verde G., Vigilante M., Wieleczko J.P.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Nuclear dynamics, fast emission and structural effects in the reactions ${}^{16}O+{}^{65}Cu$ and ${}^{19}F+{}^{62}Ni$ at 16 AMeV.
Mantovani G., Gramegna F., Fabris D., Cicerchia M., Marchi T., Cinausero M., Mabiala J., Degerlier M., Morelli L., Bruno M., Frosin C., D'Agostino M., Barlini S., Bini M., Pasquali G., Piantelli S., Casini G., Pastore G., Gruyer D., Ottanelli P., Valdré S., Gelli N., Olmi A., Poggi G., Vardaci E.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Estimates of stellar $e^{-}$ captures and $\beta$-decay in $LaBr_{3}$ crystals from first-principles simulations.
Simonucci S. Morresi T., Taioli S.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Quadrupole correlations in $Sn$ isotopic chain: First direct lifetime measurement of ${}^{106,108}Sn$ low-lying states.
Siciliano M., Valiente-Dob'on J.J., Goasduff A., Bazzacco D., Alahari N., Benzoni G., Braunroth T., Cieplicka N., Crespi F.C.L., Clement E., de France G., Doncel M., Ert"urk S., Fransen C., Gadea A., Georgiev G., Goldkuhle A., Jakobsson U., Jaworski G., John P.R., Kuti I., Lemasson A., Lopez-Martens A., Li H., Lunardi S., Marchi T., Mengoni D., Michelagnoli C., Mijatovic T., M"uller-Gatermann C., Napoli D.R., Nyberg J., Palacz M., P'erez-Vidal R.M., Rejmund M., Saygi B., Sohler D., Szilner S., Testov D.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Pre-equilibrium emission in formation of ${}^{46}Ti$.
Cicerchia M., Marchi T., Gramegna F., Fabris D., Cinausero M. per la Collaborazione NUCL-EX
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Effects of non-zero spin in sub-barrier fusion involving odd mass nuclei: The case of ${}^{36}S+{}^{50}Ti$, ${}^{51}V$.
Stefanini A.M., Montagnoli G., Colucci G., Caciolli A., vColovi'c P., Corradi L., Fioretto E., Galtarossa F., Goasduff A., Mazzocco M., Montanari D., Parascandolo C., Scarlassara F., Siciliano M., Strano E., Szilner S., Vukman N.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Study of isospin symmetry in ${}^{60}Zn$ nucleus.
Mentana A., Camera F., Ceruti S. per la Collaborazione GALILEO
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula A208 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Reazioni di cattura neutronica su gadolinio e loro importanza per le tecnologie nucleari e l'astrofisica nucleare.
Massimi C. per la Collaborazione n_TOF
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
How the protein corona evolves on a nanoparticle.
Franzese G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Shape-shifting colloidal structures driven by active matter.
Angelani L.,
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Plasmon-induced hot-electron generation for nanoscopy and spectroscopy.
Giugni A., Torre B., Allione M., Di Fabrizio E.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Relaxations in supercooled liquids probed by nuclear $\gamma$-resonance time-domain interferometry.
Caporaletti F., Chumakov A. I., Rüffer R., Monaco G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Investigating the effects of ionizing radiation on quantum dots and possible applications in nanodosimetry.
Zanazzi E., Ficorella A., Pancheri L., Dalla Betta G. F., Quaranta A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Has surface nanostructuring any role in matrix free laser desorption ionization?
Piotto C., Guella G., Bettotti P.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Imaging plenottico con misura di correlazione.
D'Angelo M., Di Lena F. M., Garuccio A., Mazzilli A., Pepe F. V., Scarcelli G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
The glass transition in colloidal suspensions of silica nanoparticles in a water-lutidine mixture: A photon correlation study.
Martinelli A., Baldi G., Capaccioli S., Caporaletti F., Dallari F., Grübel G., Valenti S., Zontone F., Monaco G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Non-equilibrium dynamics in superspin glass systems.
Peddis D.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Accelerator neutrino beams.
Terranova F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Solar and reactor neutrino experiments as sterile neutrino hunters.
Pallavicini M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
High-energy neutrino searches in the Mediterranean Sea: Probing the Universe with ANTARES and KM3NeT/ARCA.
Spurio M. per le Collaborazioni ANTARES e Km3NeT
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
The ICARUS experiment.
Menegolli A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Il progetto ENUBET: misura di alta precisione del flusso di neutrini in fasci convenzionali.
Pari M. per la Collaborazione ENUBET
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Searches for cosmic neutrinos with the ANTARES telescope.
Fusco L.A., Spurio M. per la Collaborazione ANTARES
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Atmospheric neutrino oscillation parameters measured by the ANTARES neutrino telescope.
Salvadori I.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Sensitivity of the future KM3NeT/ARCA telescope to cosmic neutrino signals.
Fusco L.A., Spurio M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Showering events in under-water neutrino telescopes.
Versari F., Fusco L.A., Spurio M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Search for muon neutrinos from GRBs with the ANTARES telescope.
Sanguineti M. per la Collaborazione ANTARES
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Calibrazioni dell'esperimento SOX per la ricerca del neutrino sterile.
Basilico D. per la Collaborazione Borexino
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
STRATUS: Satellite radar sounder for earth sub-surface sensing.
Bruzzone L., Bovolo F., Carrer L., Ilisei A.M.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Effetti atmosferici in applicazioni interferometriche SAR satellitari e ground based per l'dentificazione di movimenti del suolo.
Zucca F.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Retrieval of the zenith wet delay using D-InSAR, GPS and radiosonde observations measurements.
Murgia F., Bignami C., Pierdicca N., Galli A.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Accuracy of flight altitude measured with cheap GNSS, radar and barometer sensors: implications on airborne radiometric surveys.
Alberi M., Bottardi C., Baldoncini M., Chiarelli E., Mantovani F., Raptis K.G.C., Realini E., Reguzzoni M., Rossi L., Sampietro D., Strati V.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
I primi dieci anni della Costellazione COSMO-SkyMed.
Coletta A., Battagliere M.L., Daraio M.G., De Luca G.F., Fasano L., Fiorentino C., Sacco P., Virelli M.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
SAPERE SAFE mission analysis and design of a compact constellation for risk emergency applications with integrated data from SAR and optical sensors.
Pietropaolo A., Perrera A., Mastroddi V., Nardecchia L.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Why does the summit of Etna change so quickly? Insights from aerial photos, thermal images, footage and structural field observations.
Neri M., De Maio M.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Aseismic transient during the 2010-2014 Pollino (Southern Italy) seismic swarm sequence revealed by dense InSAR and GPS measurements.
Cheloni D., D'Agostino N., Selvaggi G., Avallone A., Fornaro G., Giuliani R., Reale D., Sansosti E., Tizzani P.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
The 2017 Botswana "intraplate earthquake" constrained by Sentinel-1 InSAR data.
Polcari M., Albano M., Bignami C., Stramondo S.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Utilizzo di dati ottici e termici per il monitoraggio della criosfera.
Colombo R., Sanguinetti S., Lavagna M., Pareschi G., Striano V., Rossini M., Di Mauro B., Garzonio R., Cogliati S.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Earth observation for agriculture monitoring.
Stroppiana D., Busetto L., Pepe M., Crema A., Candiani G., Ranghetti L., Nutini F., Boschetti M.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula A210 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
WhaleSafe project work in progress on a new redesigned innovative system.
Taiuti M., Brunoldi M., Grosso D., Alessi J., Mandich A., Cavalleri O., Gnone G., Melchiorre C., Pesce A., Petrillo M., Sanguineti M., Valettini B., Vassallo P., Viano G.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Image Correlation Microscopy for flow mapping in vivo.
Chirico G., Ceffa N.G., Sironi L., Collini M. D'Alfonso L., Borzenkov M.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
3D quantitative investigation of the mouse spinal cord neuronal arrangements for preclinical application using X-ray Phase-Contrast multiscale-Tomography.
Fratini M., Campi C., Bukreeva I., Brun F., Modregger P., Mastrogiacomo M., Requardt H., Giove F., Bravin A., Cedola A.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Imaging chloride homeostasis in live neurons.
Arslanbaeva L.R., Paredes J.M., Idilli A.I., Arosio D.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Quantitative analysis of fatty acid metabolism by confocal spectral imaging of intracellular hydrophobicity.
Maulucci G., Di Giacinto F., De Angelis C., Sasson S., De Spirito M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Optimization of data acquisition and reconstruction for breast computed tomography at Elettra.
Brombal L. per la Collaborazione SYRMA-3D
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Comparison of radiation dose between standard 2D Full-Field Digital Mammography (FFDM) and 3D Digital Breast Tomosynthesis (DBT) by using a dose monitoring system.
Sottocornola C., Barca P., Fantacci M.E., Traino A., Caramella D.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Ricostruzione tridimensionale per la diagnostica della mammella con la DATG (Dynamic AngioThermoGraphy).
Brancaccio R., Casali F., Morigi M.P., Bettuzzi M., Baldazzi G., Bontempi M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Head CT image quality across different scanners and scan protocols: A phantom study.
Barca P., Paolicchi F., Palmas F., Sottocornola C., Giannelli M., Fantacci M.E., Caramella D.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Ultrasound quality control test for the instantaneous blood flow calculation.
Tavoni V., Sisini F., Gadda G., Gambaccini M., Zamboni P.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Synchrotron radiation microtomography for the ex vivo and in vivo investigation of stem cell homing in dystrophic muscle tissue.
Fiori F.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula A209 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Asymmetric Mach-Zehnder Interferometer based biosensing system for Aflatoxin M1 detection in milk.
Chalyan T., Potrich C., Falke F., Schreuder E., Heideman R.G., Pederzolli C., Adami A., Pavesi L.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Two-dimensional Electronic Spectroscopy from the Visible to the Ultraviolet.
Cerullo G., Borrego Varillas R., Camargo F., Manzoni C.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging: Applications in Neuroscience Research
Jovicich J.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Lasing in organic hybrid systems based on energy transfer.
Mysliwiec J.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Colloidal crystals: a suitable tool for the development of nanoscale responsive structures.
Chiappini A., Armellini C., Carpentiero, Piccolo V., Vaccari A., Zonta D., Ferrari M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Unexpected result on LENR experiments: Zener-like behavior of Constantan sub-micrometric wires after D2-Xe loading-deloading in closed air.
Celani F., Lorenzetti C., Notargiacomo L., Purchi E., Vassallo G., Fiorilla S., Ortenzi B., Santandrea F., Nakamura M., Spallone A., Boccanera P., Cupellini S., Burri R., Nuvoli A., Pella S., Cirilli P.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Linear Rogowski coil for fast pulse diagnostic.
Nassisi V., Delle Side D., Paladini F.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Sistemi ottiche per la rivelazione ed identificazione stand-off di sostanze chimiche e biologiche.
Gaudio P.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Thermalization of a coupled oscillator chain.
Salesi G., Greselin M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula A222 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
La sorgente di radiazione nell'estremo ultravioletto a scarica elettrica in gas dell'ENEA: descrizione ed applicazioni.
Mezi L., Bollanti S., Brusatin G., Businaro L., Della Giustina G., Di Lazzaro P., Fagnoni M., Flora F., Gerardino A., Murra D., Protti S., Torre A., Torti E.
Tavola rotonda
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Formazione Iniziale degli insegnanti.
Michelini M.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
L'interdisciplinarità tra fisica e matematica nella formazione degli insegnanti.
Levrini O.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Integrazione delle competenze didattiche e disciplinari nella formazione iniziale degli insegnanti della classe A27-matematica e fisica.
Pantano O.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
La nuova formazione iniziale dei docenti della Scuola Secondaria: Riflessioni e proposte per lo sviluppo di una "Pedagogical Content Knowledge".
Fazio C.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Insegnare Fisica e Matematica.
Anzellotti G.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Le proposte del CUN in riferimento alla legge 107/2015 e ai relativi decreti attuativi.
Monti F.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Un approccio ludico alla relatività generale.
Granata F., D'Alfonso L., Baù A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
"Fisica? Elementare!" Esperimenti di fluidodinamica ed elettromagnetismo per incuriosire più di 250 bambini.
Embriaco A. , Bellinzona V.E., Bortolussi S., El Ais M., Ferrari R., Gaudio G., Postuma I., Santostasi D., Torti M., Venturini S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
L'aria è un isolante o un conduttore? Un esperimento didattico sulla ionizzazione dei gas in un tubo a scarica.
Embriaco A., Fontana A., Tiengo E.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Dalle onde alla fisica moderna: Esercizi per riflettere.
Minozzi F., Marzoli I.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula A204 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Concezioni molto ingenue: Le idee preconcette dei quindicenni sull'ottica geometrica.
Prest M., Ferrarini A.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits