Martedì 18

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Recent results on SM Higgs boson measurements.
Rebuzzi D.M. per le Collaborazioni ATLAS e CMS
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Il quark top a CMS tra modello standard e ricerche di nuova fisica.
Iorio A.O.M. per la Collaborazione CMS
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Recent results from LHCb and future perspectives.
Cardini A.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The LHCf experiment: recent physics results.
Tricomi A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ultra long-lived particles searches with MATHUSLA: MAssive Timing Hodoscope for Ultra-Stable neutraL pArticles.
Policicchio A. per la Collaborazione MATHUSLA
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The CMS-TOTEM Precision Proton Spectrometer and first physics results.
Mulargia R. per la Collaborazione CMS TOTEM
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ricerca di Materia Oscura in stati finali con jet ed impulso trasverso mancante con l'esperimento ATLAS a LHC.
Frattari G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Sviluppo di algoritmi di machine learning per la simulazione veloce e per l'identificazione di jet adronici nell'esperimento ATLAS.
Longarini I., Giagu S.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Risultati di fisica del quark top singolo con l'esperimento CMS.
De Iorio A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ricerca di Nuova Fisica in eventi con due jet con l'esperimento ATLAS a LHC.
Francescato S.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Run Control and Configuration for the upgrades of the ATLAS experiment.
Abud A.A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ricostruzione e identificazione di muoni nell'esperimento ATLAS a LHC.
Vannicola D.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ricerca di lepton-jet con l'esperimento ATLAS.
Sebastiani C.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ricerca di materia oscura prodotta in associazione a quark pesanti con l'esperimento ATLAS.
Rovelli G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Integrated Microfluidic Systems with Multiple Actuators.
Cristiani I., Vitali V., Minzioni P., Yang T., Nava G., Bellini T., Bragheri F., Osellame R.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Physics and engineering of active matter.
Di Leonardo R.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Amplification regimes and SPASER emission in gain enhanced silver nano-shells.
Caicedo K., Cathey A., Aradian A., Veltri A.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Bio-inspired Photonics: from nature to applications.
Jacucci G., Vignolini S.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Progress in Inertial Confinement Fusion the Shock Ignition approach.
Batani D.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Rainbow Lasers in Whispering Gallery Mode Resonators.
Farnesi D., Barucci A., Frigenti G., Nunzi Conti G., Righini G.C., Soria S.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Optical vortices generation in nematic liquid crystals.
Laluque A.S., Yunda J.P., Zappone B., De Luca A., Infusino M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Axial field induced chiral channels in an acoustic Weyl system.
Peri V., Serra-Garcia M., Huber S.D.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Guided assembly and ordering of functional nanoparticles in defect arrays of thin smectic liquid crystal films.
Zappone B., Lacaze E., Bartolino B.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Exactly solvable generalized semi-classical Rabi systems.
Grimaudo R., De Castro A.S.M., Nakazato H., Messina A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Design and Realization of a Nano-guided Hybrid system to implement a Photonic-Plasmonic Transistor.
Lio G.E., Madrigal L.B., Xu X., Pierini S., Couteau C., Jradi S., Bachelot R., Caputo R., Blaze S.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Physical effects in 2-photons photo-reduction of gold precursors.
Ritacco T., Giocondo M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misure di termalizzazione di un oscillatore meccanico macroscopico prossimo allo stato fondamentale quantistico.
Vezio P., Chowdhury A., Marino F., Pontin A., Marin F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
LISA Pathfinder, LISA and the path towards gravitational wave observation from space.
Weber W.J.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Gravitational Wave Universe: from ground to space to probe black hole astro-physics.
Colpi M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Status of Advanced Virgo.
Sorrentino F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Kilonovae: the cosmic foundries of heavy elements.
Pian E.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Sardinia site for the Einstein Telescope gravitational wave observatory.
Fidecaro F., Carpinelli M., Cuccuru S., Oggiano G., Cabriolu M., Loddo G., Mazzalai P., Schiavinato L. per la Collaborazione Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Modelling neutron stars' crust deformations under different types of loads.
Giliberti E., Cambiotti G., Antonelli M., Pizzochero P.M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Testing the No Hair theorem through the ringdown phase of binary black holes coalescences.
Carullo G., van der Schaaf L., London L., Meidam J., Agathos M., Tsang K.W., Tsun Ho Pang P., Hannuksela O., Samajdar A., Ghosh A., Li T.G.F., Del Pozzo W., Van Den Broeck C.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Thermal noise reduction for future gravitational wave detectors.
Lumaca D. per la collaborazione Virgo Coating R&D
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Commissioning of the Advanced Virgo thermal compensation system for the O3 observing run.
Aiello L., Cesarini E., Fafone V., Lorenzini M., Minenkov Y., Nardecchia I., Rocchi A., Sequino V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The joint analysis to detect core collapse supernovae from multimessenger channels: gravitational waves, neutrino, and electromagnetic waves.
Halim O., Casentini C., Pagliaroli G., Fafone V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Fundamental physics from gravitational waves observations.
Pagano G. per le Collaborazioni LIGO e Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Gravitational waves core-collapse supernovae search with machine learning techniques.
Astone P., Cerda-Duran P., Di Palma I., Drago M., Muciaccia F., Palomba C., Ricci F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Upgrade dell'elettronica di Auger.
Marsella G., Convenga F.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Assessing the radon impact in natural and anthropic environments and the associate health risk for workers and population with an innovative multidisciplinary multiscale geogenic approach.
Mancini S., Vilnitis M., Guida M., Cuomo A., Guida D.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Contributo dei metasilicati contenenti TENORM alla concentrazione di attività di Radon in un'abitazione della città di Crotone.
Del Gaudio M., Rania A., Procopio S.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Una metodologia per la quantificazione dell'inquinamento carbonioso aerodisperso basato su misure del coefficiente di assorbimento ottico.
Massabò D., Bernardoni V., Pileci R.E., Danelli S.G., Caponi L., Valli G., Vecchi R., Prati P.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Rilascio di radionuclidi naturali in soluzioni acquose con metasilicati contenenti tenorm generati dall'industria chimica.
Rania A., Procopio S., Del Gaudio M., Mastroberardino A.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Studi su bio-aerosol in ChAMBRe, una nuova camera di simulazione atmosferica.
Danelli S.G., Massabò D., Brotto P., Comite A., Costa C., Di Cesare A., Doussin J.F., Ferraro F., Formenti P., Gatta E., Negretti L., Oliva M., Parodi F., Vezzulli L., Prati P.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Observation of relevant antropic and natural aerosols episodes at Lamezia Terme experimental site.
Ammoscato I., Calidonna C.R., Torcasio C. R., Bruno M.R., Sinopoli F.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Bonifiche ambientali da tenorm, provenienti da scarti di lavorazioni industriali del Comune di Crotone.
Rania A., Bonacci F., Procopio S., Del Gaudio M.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Impiego di una radio ricevente a modulazione di ampiezza per l' esplorazione del sottosuolo, in assenza di una strumentazione geofisica adeguata.
Valli F.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Results of physical-chemical atmospheric campaign at a Bulgarian Black Sea site.
Calidonna C.R., Batchvarova E., Ammoscato I., Torcasio C. R., Avolio E., Gulli D., Lo Feudo D., Barantiev D., Kirova H., Georgieva E., Kolarova, Hristova, Syrakov D. ,, Prodanova M., Chianese E., Riccio A.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Radioattività naturale, granulometria e analisi elementale di sedimenti fluviali della regione Calabria.
Caridi F., Marguccio S., D'Agostino M., Belvedere A., Belmusto G., Sorrenti V., Sabatino G., Mottese A., Gatto M.F.,
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Programma di ricerca RAD_CAMPANIA: I principali risultati sulla valutazione del radon in ambienti di vita e di lavoro e nelle diverse matrici ambientali: Suoli, corpi idrici e materiali da costruzione.
Mancini S., Cuomo A., Guida M., Guida D.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Causal flow in brain activity: present and future of directed network inference.
Duggento A.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Cochlear mechanics applications to the physiology of hearing and to the diagnostic use of otoacoustic emissions.
Moleti A.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Multi-Messenger Microscopy using a liquid tunable approach to image biological macromolecules in cells.
Diaspro A., Anthony N., Bianchini P., Cella Zanacchi F., Lanzanò L., Le Gratiet A., Pesce L., Cainero I., Pelicci S., Marongiu R., Oneto M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
GABA caged for studying $GABA_{A}$ receptor in cerebellar granule cells $in vitro$.
Gatta E., Bazzurro V., Cozzolino M., Bianchini P., Cupello A., Diaspro A., Robello M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Non-invasive estimate of blood viscosity in the humans.
Passariello F.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Filtering molecules with electrostatic interactions.
Ceccarelli M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
A low temperature atmospheric pressure plasma source for accelerating blood coagulation.
De Masi G., Gareri C., Cordaro L., Fassina A., Cavazzana R., Martines E., Zaniol B., Zuin M., Brun P., Marinaro G., Tammé L., Scalise M., De Rosa S., Indolfi C.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
A temperature stabilized experimental chamber using the Raspberry PI 3.
Delle Side D., Monteduro L., Nassisi V.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Plasmonics powered hot multifunctional platforms.
Cataldi U., Guglielmelli A., Petronella F., Truppi A., Pezzi L., Comparelli R., Bürgi T., Curri L., De Sio L.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Italian contribution to the European XFEL facility.
Sertore D.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
On beams for Cultural Heritage.
Chiari M.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Plasmonics at the interface between physics and cancer nanotechnology: The next big thing is at the nanoscale.
Strangi G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
A fusion-fission hybrid reactor model for research and applications.
Panza F., Bettini P., Bustreo C., Casagrande R., Cavazzana R., Escande D., Piovan R., Puiatti M.E., Ricco G., Ripani M., Valisa M., Zollino G., Zuin M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Enhanced selectivity of target gas molecules through a minimal array of gas sensors based on nanoparticle-decorated SWCNTs.
Freddi S., Pagliara S., Drera G., Goldoni A., Sangaletti L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Sviluppo di Ultra-Fast Silicon Detectors per il tracciamento in 4D ad HL-LHC: misure di laboratorio e simulazioni numeriche.
Tornago M., Arcidiacono R., Boscardin M., Cartiglia N., Dalla Betta G.F., Ferrero M., Ficorella F., Mandurrino M., Pancheri L., Paternoster G., Sola V., Staiano A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Produzione di neutroni con acceleratori di particelle.
De Luca D., Campajola L., Casolaro P.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
RF design of the X-band linac for the EuPRAXIA@SPARC_LAB project.
Diomede M., Alesini D., Bellaveglia M., Buonomo B., Cardelli F., Catalan Lasheras N., Chiadroni E., Di Raddo G., Di Raddo R., Ferrario M., Gallo A., Ghigo A., Giribono A., Grudiev A., Lollo V., Piersanti L., Spataro B., Vaccarezza C., Wuensch W.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Photo-thermal and emissive properties of plasmonic nanoparticles: a quasi static approach.
Pezzi L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
X-ray phase contrast tomography applied to the investigation and virtual reading of Herculaneum papyri.
Stabile S., Bukreeva I., Formoso V., Ranocchia G., Alessandrelli M., Bartolino R., Cedola A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Flexible neutron detector based on PLD-grown 10B thin films: first results of the BoLAS (Flexible 10B-based converter deposited by the laser ablation technique) INFN experiment.
Quarta G., Caricato A., Martino M., Manno D., Serra A., Lorusso A., Perrone A., L. Calcagnile
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Characterization of the Detector System for the XAFS beam-line of the synchrotron light source SESAME.
Cirrincione D., Ahangarianabhari M., Aquilanti G., Bellutti P., Bertuccio G., Borghi G., Bufon J., Cautero G., Ficorella F., Gandola M., Mele F., Menk R.H., Olivi L., Orzan G., Picciotto A., Sammartini M., Rachevski A., Rashevskaya I., Schillani S., Zampa G., Zampa N., Zorzi N., Vacchi A.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Attività sperimentali per l'introduzione della fisica quantistica: risultati di una sperimentazione con studenti di liceo.
De Ambrosis Vigna A., Malgieri M.,
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Il progetto EEE e la sua influenza sulla vita scolastica.
Liguori D.,
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Insegnare la fisica moderna: un possibile approccio.
Noce C.
Tavola rotonda
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
TAVOLA ROTONDA: Seconda prova dell'Esame di Stato: Matematica e/o Fisica?
 
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Introduzione alla fisica quantistica con i cammini di Feynman per classi quarte: sperimentazione con studenti di liceo scientifico.
Malgieri M., Sutrini C.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Le nuove tecnologie nella scuola secondaria: l'esperienza del Piano Nazionale Lauree Scientifiche (PNLS)-Scienza dei Materiali.
Riccardi P., Goletti C., Carlini R., Parodi N., Scarano D., Colafemmina G., Caruso U., Ramello L., Pierno M., Binetti S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Il Liceo delle Tecnologie Fisiche e dei Materiali.
Riccardi P., Goletti C.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Stabilità a lungo termine della metodologia inquiry: uno studio pilota sulla trasmissione dell'energia termica.
Persano Adorno D., Pizzolato N., Fazio C.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Cooperative Problem Solving: un'esperienza di aggiornamento didattico per la scuola superiore.
Carbonaro C.M., Zurru A., Fanti V., Usai G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Alla scoperta nelle nanotecnologie alternando scuola e lavoro.
Barra M., Capone R., Parlato L., Pepe G., Pugliese P.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Summer School del Laboratorio Radon per la Scuola Secondaria.
Groppi F., Bazzocchi A., Manenti S., Immé J., Pugliese M., Fanti V., Capua M., Ventura A., Montalbano V., Chiosso M., Budinich M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Measurements of differential cross-sections for top quark pair production in the fully hadronic decay channel at ATLAS.
La Ruffa F., Scornajenghi M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Measurement of ttH signal strength in the yy decay channel with Run2 pp collision data collected by ATLAS experiment at $\sqrt{s} = 13$ TeV.
Mungo D.P.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Studio del decadimento in una coppia di b-quark del bosone H prodotto in associazione a un bosone vettore con l'esperimento ATLAS.
Calvetti M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Search for the vector boson fusion produced Standard Model Higgs boson decaying to b-quarks with the ATLAS experiment.
Varni C.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Search for four-top-quark production in the single-lepton and opposite-sign dilepton final states in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}=13$ TeV with the ATLAS detector.
Magro J.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Calibrazione di algoritmi di $b$-tagging con eventi $t\bar{t}$ semileptonici ad ATLAS.
La Ruffa F.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Observation of the $B^{0}_(s)\rightarrow J/\psi p\overline{p}$ decays and precise $B^{0}_{s}$ mass measurement.
Fu J., Neri N., Spadaro Norella E.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32B-1 - Martedì 18 h 10:45 - 13:00
Measurement of the electron charge asymmetry in inclusive W production with CMS data taken at 13 TeV.
D'Uffizi M. per la Collaborazione CMS
Relazione generale
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula Magna - Martedì 18 h 14:30 - 15:30
Science and technology for cultural heritage: success stories from Egypt.
Elshayeb Y.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits