Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'esperimento KLOE-2 a DA$\Phi$NE.
Di Domenico A. per la Collaborazione KLOE-2
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
$\kappa^{+}\rightarrow \pi^{+}\nu\bar{\nu}$: First result from NA62 experiment.
Lamanna G.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Strangeness in the Universe? Low-energy kaon-nuclei interaction studies at the DAFNE collider.
Curceanu C.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Time scale nelle reazioni nucleari all'energia di Fermi.
Pagano A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Experimental search for the violation of the Pauli Exclusion Principle by electrons -- the VIP-2 experiment.
De Paolis L. per la Collaborazione VIP
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Beam Dump eXperiment at Jefferson Lab.
Marsicano L.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Search for dark forces at KLOE/KLOE-2.
Curciarello F. per la Collaborazione KLOE-2
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Study of KS semileptonic decay at KLOE/KLOE-2.
Di Cicco A. per la Collaborazione KLOE-2
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Study of eta-meson decays at KLOE/KLOE-2.
Kang X. per la Collaborazione KLOE-2
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Updated determination of $D^{0-}\overlineD^{0}$ mixing and $CP$ violation parameters with $D^{0}\rightarrow K^{+} \pi^{-}$ decays.
Ferrari F.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misura della violazione di CP in decadimenti in due corpi carichi senza charm a LHCb.
Capriotti L.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Experimental studies of kaonic atoms at DAFNE: from SIDDHARTA to SIDDHARTA-2.
Sirghi D. per la Collaborazione SIDDHARTA
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Study of multi-electron Kaon decays at the CERN NA62 experiment and measurement of the $BR(K^{+}\rightarrow \pi^{+} \pi^{0}_{D})$ and $\pi^{0}$ electromagnetic transition form factor slope.
Lari E., Costantini F.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Recent Drell-Yan results from COMPASS.
Longo R.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Liquid and supersolid phases in ultracold quantum gases.
Modugno G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Effects of the Gorkov-Melik-Barkhudarov correction on the critical temperature and gap parameter throughout the BCS-BEC crossover.
Pisani L., Perali A., Pieri P., Calvanese Strinati G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Statics and dynamics of a miscible superfluid mixture.
Lamporesi G., Fava E., Bienaimé T., Colzi G., Mordini C., Qu C., Stringari S., Ferrari G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Effects of an artificial gauge field in cold atoms ladders.
Citro R.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Quantum kinetic energy of oxygen in light and heavy water across the melting.
Senesi R., Romanelli G., Ulpiani P., Bocedi A., Andreani C.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Towards a 2D Fermi gas with tunable disorder on the micron scale.
Del Pace G., Amico A., Kwon W., Scazza F., Inguscio M., Zaccanti M., Roati G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Nonmonotonic response and light-cone freezing in fermionic systems under quantum quenches from gapless to gapped or partially gapped states.
Porta S., Gambetta F.M., Traverso Ziani N., Kennes D.M., Sassetti M., Cavaliere F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Interaction Range Effects and Universality in the BCS-BEC Crossover of Spin-Orbit Coupled Fermi Gases.
Giambastiani D., Chiofalo M.L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Hong-Ou-Mandel interferometry of fractional excitations as a probe of interactions in integer quantum Hall edge channels.
Acciai M., Carrega M., Rech J., Jonckheere T., Martin T., Sassetti M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Crystallization of Levitons in the fractional quantum Hall regime.
Ronetti F., Vannucci L., Ferraro D., Rech J., Jonckheere T., Martin T., Sassetti M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Testing gravity with atomic quantum sensors.
Salvi L., Cacciapuoti L., D'Amico G., Fattori M., Hu L., Jain M., Rosi G., Wang E., Poli N., Tino G. M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Thermal transistor effect in quantum systems.
Mandarino A., Dominguez Gómez M., Joulain K., Bellomo B.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Highlights from MAGIC telescopes.
Mallamaci M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
La missione Imaging X-ray Polarimetry Explorer (IXPE).
Baldini L.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misure dirette dei raggi cosmici ad alte energie: stato e prospettive future.
Ambrosi G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Le galassie ospiti dei gamma-ray bursts e delle supernove super luminose.
Savaglio S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Magnetospheres as sources of cosmic rays.
Pizzella G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
A low cost reconfigurable mini-array for a graduate cosmic ray physics laboratory.
Nicotra D., La Rocca P., Parasole O., Riggi F., Zappalà G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Correlations between Extensive Air Showers with the EEE telescopes array.
La Rocca P. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misura della composizione isotopica di He, Li, Be nei raggi cosmici con l'esperimento AMS-02.
Kanishchev K. per la Collaborazione AMS
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misura del flusso di elettroni e positroni nei raggi cosmici con l'esperimento AMS-02.
Basara L. per la Collaborazione AMS
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
e-ASTROGAM e l'astrofisica gamma tra il MeV e il GeV.
De Angelis A. per la Collaborazione e-ASTROGAM,
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Fisica dei processi vulcanici.
Macedonio G.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Eruzioni esplosive: innesco, processi e prodotti.
Dellino P.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Metodi sismici avanzati e non convenzionali per il monitoraggio dei vulcani attivi.
Bianco F.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Seismic scattering images to reveal the geological structure in volcanoes.
Del Pezzo E.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Campi Flegrei caldera crustal dynamics inferred from tiltmetric data.
Falanga M., De Lauro E., Petrosino S.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
The MEV project: design and testing of a new high-resolution telescope for Muography of Etna Volcano.
Gallo G., Lo Presti D., Bonanno D.L., Bonanno G., Bongiovanni D.G., Carbone D., Ferlito C., La Rocca P., Longhitano F., Reito S., Riggi
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Radon measurements in Mt. Etna volcano plume.
Terray L., Catalano R., Breton V., Gauthier P.J., Giammanco S., Immé G., Morelli D., Neri M.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Quantifying uncertainties in the modeling of lava flow hazards.
Del Negro C., Bilotta G., Cappello A., Ganci G., Herault A., Zago V.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Geoetica della comunicazione sui vulcani italiani - analisi degli ultimi anni, con particolare riferimento alle aree di Ischia e Campi Flegrei.
Quattrocchi F.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Improving diagnostic imaging: X-ray phase contrast and photon-counting detectors.
Longo R.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Low modulated 6MV Flattening Filter Free Intensity Modulated Radiation Therapy (FFF-IMRT) for left breast treatments with Active Breath Coordinator$^{TM}$ (ABC): a feasibility study.
De Lucia P.A., Chieregato M., Galelli M., Ren Kaiser S., Bassetti C., Donadoni L., Huscher A., Villa I. S., Bignardi M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Free radicals in hydroxyapatite-alginate composite material induced by X-rays: EPR characterisation.
Sportelli L., Marsich E., Santaniello A.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Low dose/dose rate (LDR) gamma irradiation renders Drosophila melanogaster resistant to DNA damage.
Cipressa F., Porrazzo A., Morciano P., Esposito G., Tabocchini M.A., Cenci G.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
X-ray phase contrast tomography for the investigation of ALS disease.
Begani Provinciali G., Fratini M., Bukreeva I., Palermo F., Pieroni N., Maugeri L., Mittone A., Bravin A., Gigli G., Quattrini A., Cedola A.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Breast Computed Tomography (Breast CT) at Elettra synchrotron radiation facility: Development of flattening filters.
Donato S., Dreossi D., Rigon L., Brombal L., Pinto A. per la Collaborazione SYRMA-3D
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Stima di dose agli organi in TC tramite Gafchromic XR-QA2.
Barone Tonghi L., Gueli A.M., Mazzaglia S., Pace M., Stella G., Tuvè C.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Dosimetric studies in breast external beam radiotherapy treatments with the presence of the tissue expander with metallic valve.
Lamia D., Iacoviello G., Abbate B.F., D'Alia F., Cespuglio D., Greco E., Tomasello F., Caputo V.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Caratterizzazione di TLD 100H a basse dosi per applicazioni in radiodiagnostica.
Barone Tonghi L., Gueli A.M., Mazzaglia S., Pace M., Stella G., Tuvè C.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Implementation of a three-dimensional filter for the enhancement of a tubular structure applied to X-ray Phase Contrast micro-Tomography images (XrPCmT).
Fratini M., Sierra A., Maugeri L., Miocchi P., Bukreeva I., Di Nuzzo M., Nurmi A., Gröhn, Giove F., Cedola A.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Micro-computed tomography imaging of brain cancer radiotherapy.
Barbone G.E., Bravin A., Romanelli P., Mittone A., Bucci D., Gaass T., Le Duc G., Auweter S., Reiser M., Kraiger M. J., Hrabu e de Angelis M., Battaglia G., Coan P.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Presente e futuro della neutronica in Italia e in Europa.
Bruni F.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
The FERMI FEL user facility: recent results and future plans.
Allaria E.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
New concepts for high energy colliders.
Boscolo M.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Brain functional connectivity: a perspective from non-invasive neuroimaging.
Pizzella V., Marzetti L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Graphene oxide interaction with silver and gold thin films deposited by magnetron sputtering.
Politano G.G., Cazzanelli E., Versace C., Vena C., De Santo M.P., Desiderio G., Castriota M., Ciuchi F., Bartolino R.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Bersagli nano-strutturati per ottimizzare la produzione di plasmi stagnanti.
Frassetto M., Altana C., Lanzalone G., Malferrari L., Mascali D., Muoio A., Odorici F., Tudisco S.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Time-resolved prompt gamma emission from epithermal neutrons for isotopic analysis at ISIS neutron source.
Arcidiacono L., Festa G., Andreani C., Senesi R.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
The two-point resistance on the diamond cubic lattice.
Owaidat M., Al-Badawi A., Abu-Samak M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Flexible thermo-plasmonics: mechanically actuated control of the photo-induced heat generation.
Caputo R., Palermo G., Cataldi U., Condello A., B"urgi T., Umeton C., De Luca A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Analysis of hand-colored photographic prints.
Ali M., Belal A., Ciliberto E., Gueli A.M., Henin E., Pasquale S., Politi G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Weathering of Catacombe di Santa Lucia glasses in Siracusa (Sicily).
Gueli A.M., Lemasson Q., Moignard B., Pacheco C., Pasquale S., Pichon L., Politi G., Stella G., Tanasi D.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Characterization of imaging detectors based on photoluminescence of radiation-induced defects in lithium fluoride for X-FEL beam monitoring.
Bonfigli F., Capotondi F., Cricenti A., Giannessi L., Kiskinova M., Luce M., Mahne N., Manfredda M., Montereali R.M., Nichelatti E., Pedersoli E., Raimondi L., Vincenti M.A., Zangrando M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Innovative photocathodes based on nanodiamond layers.
Velardi L., Nassisi V., Turco V., Monteduro L., Caricato A.P., Cicala G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Isotopes and cultural heritage.
Lubritto C.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Fisica per i beni culturali e nanoscienze: un'esperienza di Apprendimento Basato su Progetto.
Sapia P., Bonanno A
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Henri Poincaré e la Relatività.
Giannetto E.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Birth and developments of experiments searching for gravitational waves with resonant detectors.
Pizzella G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'archivio Emilio Segrè alla Bancroft Library, University of California, Berkeley.
Guerra F., Robotti N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Il Senato dei Fisici: 1848--1943.
Leone M., Robotti N.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Visioni astronomiche e pre-visioni meteorologiche nel Trattato della divinazione cosmologica di P. A. Foscarini. Analisi di una subalternità fisica e storiografica.
Cirino R.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Women in science: la masterclass di Cagliari.
Zurru A., Bernardini A., Carbonaro C.M., Fanti V.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Luce e colori nella scuola galileiana: il caso di Benedetto Castelli.
Ricciardo S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Chiedimi la Luna.
Savaglio S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Spari nel buio: Blaserna, Battelli e la controversia sui cannoni contro la grandine (1901-1904).
Leone M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Coding for physics
Zurru A., Intina S., Malloci G., Fanti V., Carbonaro C.M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Esperienze di laboratorio con Arduino nell'ambito del progetto Lab2Go.
Faccini R., Organtini G., Sidoretti S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Augmented Laboratory: un nuovo setup di Realtà Aumentata per il laboratorio di fisica.
Rosi T., Onorato P., Oss S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Smartphone, un laboratorio in tasca. La misura della legge di Lambert Beer.
Onorato P., Rosi T., Gratton L.M., Polesello M., Salmoiraghi A, Oss S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Dal mondo del caso alle leggi fisiche: modelli giocattolo per collegare la comprensione microscopica e macroscopica dei fenomeni fisici.
Onorato P., Malgeri M., Polesello M., Salmoiraghi A., Oss S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Un esperimento didattico per insegnare una tecnica sperimentale per la misura della vita media del muone.
Alessio A., Curcio F., Filice F., Morrone D., Paletta C., Pungitore R., Sibio S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Influenza del laboratorio e delle rappresentazioni grafiche sulle idee degli studenti riguardo l'alternarsi delle stagioni.
Galano S., Monti F., Colantonio A., Bozzo G., Marzoli I., Testa I.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits