Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Risultati recenti e prospettive dell'esperimento BESIII.
De Mori F. per la Collaborazione BESIII
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Status and first results of the Belle II experiment.
Tamponi U.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Recent results and near future plans of the COMPASS Collaboration (SPS, CERN).
Denisov O. per la Collaborazione COMPASS
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Struttura nucleare: shape evolution in nuclei.
Benzoni G.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Un esotico negli adroni leggeri: la X(1835) a BESIII.
Destefanis M., Mezzadri G., Amoroso A.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Search for Lepton Flavour Violating $\tau\rightarrow 3 \mu$ decays in $W\rightarrow \tau \nu$ events with 2016 CMS data.
Fiorendi S., Guzzi L., Malvezzi S., Manzoni R., Verzetti M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
The EEE Project Trigger/GPS unit performance.
Corvaglia A. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula 32C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Search for new gas mixtures for the MRPC muon telescopes of the EEE Project.
Panetta M.P. per la Collaborazione EEE
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Nanoparticle stability in axial InAs-InP nanowire heterostructures with atomically sharp interfaces.
Sorba L.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
The route to Xene transistors: from silicene to phosphorene.
Molle A., Grazianetti C.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Novel approaches in attosecond science.
Cinquanta E., Ciriolo A.G., Crippa G., Devetta M., Faccial`a D., Pusala A., Prasannan Geetha P., Stagira S., Vozzi C.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Silicon Photovoltaics: towards the efficiency limits.
Andreani L.C.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Deep insight into the electronic structure of ternary topological insulators: A comparative study of PbBi4Te7 and PbBi6Te10.
Pacilè D., Eremeev S.V., Caputo M., Pisarra M., De Luca O., Grimaldi I., Fujii J., Aliev Z.S., Babanly M.B., Vobornik I., Agostino R.G., Goldoni A., Chulkov E.V., Papagno M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Optical limiting effects on ZnO nanostructures prepared by pulsed laser ablation in water.
Fazio E., Santoro M., D'Urso L., Bonsignore M., Spadaro S., Spucches D., Corsaro C., Puglisi R., Neri F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula 32B-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Tight-binding investigation of the electronic, magnetic and transport properties of Cr-based superconductors.
Autieri C., Avella A., Cuono G., Forte F., Guarnaccia G., Mercaldo M.T., Noce C., Romano A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Il doppio decadimento beta e il mistero irrisolto della natura del neutrino.
Pavan M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Neutrino astronomy.
Sapienza P.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Neutrino oscillations: Status and prespectives.
Patrizii L.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Il modello di fondo di Gerda Fase II.
Pertoldi L.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Recent developments and results on double beta decays with crystal scintillators and HPGe spectrometry.
Di Marco A., Barabash A.S., Belli P., Bernabei R., Boiko R.S., Brudanin V.B., Cappella F., Caracciolo V., Cerulli R., Chernyak D.M., D'Angelo S., Danevich F.A., Incicchitti A., Kasperovych D.V., Kobychev V.V., Konovalov S.I. Laubenstein M., Merlo V., Montecchia F., Poda D.V., Polischuk O.G., Shlegel V.N., Tretyak V.I., Umatov V.I., Vasiliev Ya.V., Zarytskyy M.M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Sterile neutrino searches with the ICARUS detector.
Gibin D. per la Collaborazione ICARUS
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
La Calabria è davvero la regione più pericolosa d'Italia?
Meletti C.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Fenomeni sismici in zone di subduzione.
La Rocca M.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Fifteen years of continuous GPS monitoring across the Calabrian Arc: New issues on the ground.
Selvaggi G.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Seismogenetic fault characterization in the Pollino area.
Napolitano F., Gervasi A., La Rocca M., Galluzzo D., Guerra I., Scarpa R.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
The Pollino seismic sequence/swarm.
Margheriti L., De Gori P., Govoni A., Lucente F.P., Moretti M., Pastori M., Marchetti A., Di Giovambattista R., Anselmi M., De Luca P., Nardi A., Piana Agostinetti N., Latorre D., Piccinini D., Passarelli L., Chiarabba C.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Monitoraggio sismico della Calabria.
Gervasi A., La Rocca M., Guerra I.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Gravity field observations in Calabria.
Gervasi A., Albano A., Corrado G., Guerra I.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Lateral discontinuity of the Apennines-Calabria subduction zone in Southern Italy: the tearing of the Calabrian slab and its relation to mantle wedge seismic structure.
Piana Agostinetti N.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
A Double Benioff Zone in the Tyrrhenian-Ionian subduction?
De Gori P., Amato A., Chiarabba C.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
Aula 32C-1 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
La sismicità della calabria tra realtà e percezione.
Ciaccio M.G., La Longa F., Crescimbene M.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Modelling cancer growth and clinical database.
Stura I., Guiot C., Migliaretti G.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Single-molecole analysis of DNA nanomechanics.
Salerno D.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Modelli del rischio di alopecia radioindotta in pazienti con tumori cerebrali trattati con protonterapia a scansione attiva.
Taffelli A. , Palma G., Fellin F., D'Avino V., Scartoni D., Tommasino F., Scifoni E., Durante M., Amichetti M., Schwarz M., Amelio D., Cella L.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Radioiodine therapy in patients with Differentiated Thyroid Carcinoma (DTC): A dosimetric study.
Mazzaglia S., Barone Tonghi L., Gueli A.M., Tuvè C., Asero G.R., Pellegriti G.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Impatto della frammentazione dei nuclei target nell'effetto radiobiologico variabile in piani di trattamento con protoni.
Bellinzona E.V., Scifoni E., Krämer, Tommasino F., Petringa G., Cirrone P., Romano F., Grzanka L., Friedrich T., Durante M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Characterisation of secondary neutron production in particle therapy treatment with the MONDO neutron tracking detector.
Fischetti M., Battistoni G., De Simoni M., Gioscio E., Mirabelli R., Patera V., Sarti A., Schiavi A., Sciubba A., Traini G., Marafini M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
In-room characterization, using an anthropomorphic phantom, of a novel detector for on-line dose monitoring in light ions cancer therapy.
De Simoni M., Battistoni G., Dong Y., Fischetti M., Gioscio E., Mancini-Terracciano C., Marafini M., Mattei I., Mirabelli R., Muraro S., Sarti A., Schiavi A., Sciubba A., Solfaroli~Camillocci E., Traini G., Valle S., Patera V.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Fragmentation of 400 MeV/u ${}^{12}$C ions in bone-like materials.
Colombi S., Rovituso M., Schuy C., Eichhorn A., Krämer M., Scifoni E., Durante M., La Tessa C.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Study of performance of FOOT experimental setup.
Dong Y. per la Collaborazione FOOT
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
Aula 32C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Study of the track reconstruction and of fragment identification in the FOOT experiment for Hadrontherapy.
Ridolfi R.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Polaritonic platforms for complex light applications.
Dominici L., Gianfrate A., Ballarini D., De Giorgi M., Sanvitto D.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Status and perspectives of high gradient X-band RF structures.
D'Auria G.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Indagini archeometriche per lo studio di autenticità di manufatti antichi.
Sodo A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Tunable RGB cholesteric lasers.
De Santo M.P., Petriashvili G., Bruno M.D.L., Hernandez R.J., Barberi R., Cipparrone G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Visualization and characterization of brain blood-vessel architecture in an experimental model of hypertension by X-ray phase-contrast micro-CT and nano-holotomography.
Barbone G.E., Bravin A., Mittone A., Romanelli P., Battaglia G., Coan P.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
New perspectives for sub-micron resolution imaging using synchrotron radiation.
Mittone A., Bravin A., Coan P., Barbone G., Stroebel J., Romano M., Massimi L., Fratini M., Cedola A.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Uno studio preliminare per la produzione di carbone solare.
Citossi M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
Aula 29C-2 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Machine learning in beam diagnostics.
Sapinski M., Singh R., Vilsmeier D.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Valutare l'impatto socio-economico delle grandi infrastrutture di ricerca: il caso CERN-LHC.
Giffoni F.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
1915--1918. Simmetrie e invarianze tra fisica e matematica a Göttingen: Amalie Emmy Nöther e Albert Einstein.
Bonolis L.
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Il consenso come prova di un'ipotesi scientifica?
Alimonti G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Interacting charges and the classical electron radius.
De Luca R., Di Mauro M. , Faella O., Naddeo A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
The CALOHEE project: An European Assessment Framework for the first and second cycle degree in Physics.
Pantano O.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Assessment of students' understandings about the use of mathematical concepts in mechanics: results of the FisicaMente test.
Carli M., Lippiello S., Perona M., Pantano O., Tormen G.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
The initial knowledge of Astronomy freshmen and secondary school curricula.
Carli M., Ghetti A., Pantano O.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Analisi critica di una sperimentazione didattica in un corso di Fisica per futuri docenti di scuola primaria.
Garuccio A., Laurora A.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Un case study sulla comprensione dell'induzione elettromagnetica in studenti di scuola superiore, in studenti di laurea magistrale in fisica e in matematica e nei laureati magistrali in fisica.
Cavinato M., Giliberti M.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula 29C-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Nuovi modelli di Masterclass in collaborazione con gli insegnanti nel progetto IDIFO6 del PLS.
Buongiorno D., Michelini M., Santi L., Stefanel A.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits