Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00

Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Overview of recent results from the ALICE experiment.
Colamaria F.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Dark sector searches at Jefferson Laboratory.
Celentano A.
Relazione su invito
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Fisica nucleare con fasci stabili ai Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro: Risultati recenti e prospettive.
Valiente Dobon J.J.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Fusion of the system ${}^{12}C +{}^{24}Mg$ far below the barrier: Evidence for the hindrance effect.
Montagnoli G., Stefanini A.M., Jiang C.L., Colucci G., Goasduff A., Brugnara D., Siciliano M., Mazzocco M., Scarlassara F., Corradi L., Fioretto E., Galtarossa F., Heine M., van Patten T., Szilner S., Colovic P., Mijatovic T., Bottoni S., Jaworski G., Zanon I.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Fusion hindrance and Pauli blocking in ${}^{58}Ni + {}^{64}Ni$.
Stefanini A.M., Montagnoli G., Colucci G., Galtarossa F., Goasduff A., Grebosz J., Heine M., Jaworski G., Mijatovic T., Szilner S., Colovic P., Corradi L., Fioretto E., Del Fabbro M., Brugnara D., Zanon I., Siciliano M., Bajzek M.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Study of high-energy fission and quasi-fission with inverse kinematics.
Mantovani G., Ramos D., Caamano M., Lemasson A., Rejmund M., Audoin L., Álvarez H. Pol, Frankland J., Fernández-Dominguez B., Galiana-Baldó E., Piot J., Gramegna F., Marchi T., Cicerchia M., Ackermann D., Biswas S., Clement E., Durand D., Farget F., Fregeau M.O., Galaviz D., Heinz A., Henriques A.I., Jacquot B., Jurado B., Kim Y., Morfouace P., Ralet D., Roger T., Schmitt C., Teubig P., Tsekhanovich I.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Lifetime measurements in ${}^{105}Sn$: The puzzle of B(E2) and B(M1) strengths in Sn isotopes.
Pasqualato G. , Gottardo A., Goasduff A., Mengoni D., Valiente-Dobon J.J., de Angelis G., Bakes S.D., Bayram T., Bazzacco D., Benzoni G., Brugnara D., Cicerchia M., Colovic P., Cortés M.L., Gadea A., Galtarossa F., Gorska M., Gozzelino A., Gregor E., Hubbard N., Illana A., Lenzi S.M., Mantovani G., Marchi T., Menegazzo R., Montaner-Pizá A., Napoli D.R., Recchia F., Siciliano M., Testov D., Zanon I.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Gamma spectroscopy of neutron-rich isotopes in the $A = 100$ region produced in fission induced by cold neutrons with the new FIPPS array.
Iskra L.W., Leoni S., Fornal B., Bottoni S., Cieplicka-Orynczak N., Jentschel M., Kandzia F., Kim Y.H., Köster U., Michelagnoli C., Mutti P., Porzio C., Ruiz-Martinez E.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Lifetime measurements of the second $2^+$ state in neutron-rich ${}^{16}C$ and ${}^{20}O$ with the AGATA+PARIS+VAMOS setup.
Ziliani S., Ciemala M., Crespi F., Leoni S., Fornal B., Maj A., Menendez J., Bednarczyk P., Benzoni G., Bracco A., Boiano C., Bottoni S., Brambilla S., Bast M., Beckers M., Braunroth T., Camera F., Cieplicka-Orinczak N., Clément E., Dorvaux O., Erturk S., De France G., Goldkuhle A., Grebosz J., Harakeh M.N., Holt J., Iskra L., Jacquot B., Karpov A., Kicienska-Habior M., Kim Y., Kmiecik M., Lemasson A., Lewitowicz M., Li H., Matea I., Matejska-Minda M., Mazurek K., Michelagnoli C., Million B., Müller-Gatermann C., Nanal V., Napiorkowski P., Napoli D.R., Rejmund M., Schmitt Ch., Schwenk A., Simonis J., Stanoiu M., Stroberg R.S., Stefan I., Wasilewska B., Zielinska M., per le collaborazioni AGATA, VAMOS, PARIS
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Isospin Symmetry breaking in ${}^{60}Zn$.
Ceruti S., Mentana A., Gosta G., Ciemala M., Camera F., Bracco A., Benzoni G., Blasi N., Bocchi G., Brambilla S., Crespi F.C.L., Giaz A., Leoni S., Porzio C., Ziliani S., Million B., Wieland O., Kmiecik M., Maj A., Wasilewska B., Zieblinski M., Filipescu D., Ghita D., Zamfir V., Kaur J., Valiente-Dobon J.J., de Angelis G., Galtarossa F., Goasduff A., Jaworski G., Napoli D.R., Testov D., Siciliano M., Marchi T., Mengoni D., Bazzacco D., Boso A., John P.R., Recchia F., Raabe R., Poleshchuk O., Yang J., Rocchini M., Marchini N.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Internal nucleon structure in the Clas12 spectometer.
Soto O.
Comunicazione
I - Fisica nucleare e subnucleare
Aula Palazzo dell'Emiciclo - Sala Ipogea - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Misura della ${}^{7}Be(p,\gamma)^{8}B$ con il separatore di rinculi ERNA.
Buompane R., Di Leva A., Gialanella L., D'Onofrio A., De Cesare M., Duarte J.G., Fulop Z., Gasques L.R., Gyurky G., Marzaioli F., Morales L.G., Palumbo G., Porzio G., Rapagnani D., Roca V., Romoli M.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Higher-Order Topological Insulators.
Ortix C.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Spin-polarized two dimensional electron gas at the (001) EuTiO3 surface
Di Capua R, Radovic M., Plumb N., Dil J.H., Ristic Z., De Luca G.M., Naamneh M., Verma M., Weber A., Pentcheva R., Salluzzo M.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Surface transport in Weyl semimetals.
Burrello M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Long-distance entanglement, violation of cluster decomposition and anomalous dynamics in local quantum spin models.
Dell'Anna L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Measuring geometric phases with a dynamical quantum Zeno effect in a Bose-Einstein condensate
Mastroserio I., Do H.V., Gessner M., Cataliotti F.S., Smerzi A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Understanding stochastic dynamics in classical and quantum condensed matter systems: Multistability and metastability.
Spagnolo B.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Current transport properties and phase diagram of a Kitaev chain with long-range pairing.
Giuliano D.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Edge insulating topological phases in a two-dimensional superconductor with long-range pairing.
Lepori L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Deviations from off-diagonal long-range order in one-dimensional quantum systems.
Colcelli A., Mussardo G., Trombettoni A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Entanglement and indistinguishability
Benatti F., Floreanini R., Franchini F., Marzolino U.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Neural network based variationally enhanced sampling.
Bonati L., Parrinello M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula C - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
A natural cure for causality violations in Newton-Schroedinger equation.
Maimone F., Scelza G., Naddeo A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Gamma-ray astrophysics with space telescopes: Status and perspectives.
Mazziotta M.N.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
La misura del flusso di elettroni e positroni e lo studio di eventuali anisotropie con il rivelatore DAMPE.
Catanzani E.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
HERD: The High Energy Cosmic-Radiation Detection facility
Torralba Elipe G., De Mitri I., Wang Z., Valino I., per la Collaborazione HERD
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Characterization of plastic scintillator detectors for the next generation of the satellite experiment for the study of cosmic radiation.
Loporchio S., De La Torre Luque P., Di Venere L., Fusco P., Gargano F., Giordano F., Loparco, Mazziotta M. N., Serini D.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Dark-matter direct detection experiments
Fiorillo G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Materia oscura: Stato delle ricerche indirette.
Boezio M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Implicazioni di DAMA/LIBRA-phase2 in vari scenari di materia oscura.
Bernabei R., Belli P., Cappella F., Caracciolo V., Cerulli R., Dai C.J., d'Angelo A., Di Marco A., He H.L., Incicchitti A., Ma X.H., Merlo V., Montecchia F., Sheng X.D., Yef Z.P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
The XENON project: Latest results and perspectives.
Di Gangi P. per la Collaborazione XENON
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
The SABRE Proof of Principle.
Mariani A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Il progetto ReD
Matteucci G., Fiorillo G., Pandola L., per il gruppo textscReD
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Directional Dark Matter searches and the CYGNO project.
Baracchini E.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula GSSI Rettorato - Auditorium - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
NEWSdm: A new experiment for dark-matter direct directional search.
Galati G. per la Collaborazione NEWSdm
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula D - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
GNSS data provide unexpected insights in hydrogeologic processes.
Devoti R., Riguzzi F.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula D - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Hydrologic induced deformation: Distinguish surface loading from pressure induced uplift.
Braitenberg C. Pivetta T., Grillo B., Nagy I., Barbolla D.F., Devoti R., Gabrovsek F.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula D - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Effetti statici e dinamici della subduzione sul campo gravitazionale terrestre.
Marotta A.M.
Relazione su invito
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula D - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
La meccanica del continuo al servizio della geologia: Un approccio innovativo per la stima del potenziale sismogenetico dell'Appennino centrale.
Carafa M.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula D - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Viscoelastic gravitational seismology.
Cambiotti G.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula D - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Subsidence affecting railway and road lines in the Lombardia region detected by InSAR data.
Polcari M., Moro M., Romaniello V., Stramondo S.
Comunicazione
IV - Geofisica e fisica dell'ambiente
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula D - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Facce diverse delle deformazioni idrologicamente indotte ad alcune centinaia di metri di profondità.
Amoruso A., Costa R., Crescentini L.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
I progressi tecnologici della medicina nucleare: Dall'anger camera alle gamma camere indossabili.
Pani R.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Chirurgia radioguidata con emissione beta-: stato e prospettive.
Collamati F., Alfieri S, Alunni Solestizi L., Bertani E., Bencivenga G., Biasini M., Bocci V., Campeggi C., Cartoni A., Colandrea M., Collarino A., Cremonesi M., De Simoni M., Ferrari M.E., Ferroli P., Fratoddi I., Fischietti M., Funicelli L., Ghielmetti F., Giordano A., Grana C.M., Kanxherii K., Indovina L., Maccora D., Mancini Terracciano C., Meddi F., Mirabelli R., Morganti S., Movileanu Ionica M., Papi S., Pisa E., Patanè M., Pedroli G., Pollo B., Quero G., Rotili D., Schiariti M., Scotognella T., Servoli L., Solfaroli Camillocci E., Traini G., Venditti I., Faccini R.
Relazione su invito
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Application of neutron techniques to compositional and nanostructure studies of orthodontic archwires.
Senesi R., Tian V. K., Andreani C., Licoccia S., Cozza P.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
MONDO tracker for secondary ultra-fast neutron characterisation in particle therapy.
Battistoni G., De Simoni M., Dong Y., Fischetti M., Gioscio E., Mattei I., Mirabelli R., Patera V., Sarti A., Schiavi A., Sciubba A., Valle S.M., Traini G., Marafini M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Studio di rivelatori basati su centri di colore fotoluminescenti in cristalli di fluoruro di litio irraggiati gamma per dosimetria clinica.
Piccinini M., Pimpinella M., De Coste V., Bonfigli F., Vincenti M.A., Montereali R.M.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Simultaneous composition-nanostructure determination towards predicting stainless-steel orthodontic archwire performance.
Tian V. K., Senesi R., Andreani C., Licoccia S., Cozza P.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Studies of radio-chromic PVA-GTA Fricke gels for dosimetry in X-rays external radiation therapy.
Gallo S., Gambarini G., Lenardi C., Artuso E., Brambilla M.G., Lizio D., MontiA.F., Pignoli E., TorresinA., Veronese I.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Studio delle proprietà rilassometriche NMR su dosimetri a gel di tipo Fricke-PVA-GTA.
Gallo S., Arosio P., Orsini F., Pignoli E., Veronese I.
Comunicazione
V - Biofisica e fisica medica
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula B - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Il progetto PASTA -- Production with Accelerator of Sc-47 for Theranostic Applications.
Pupillo G., Boschi A., Canton L., Cisternino S., Duatti A., Esposito J., Fontana A., Martini P., Mou L., Pasquali M., Skliarova H.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Hard X-ray imaging techniques for comprehensive studies in cultural heritage applications.
Mancini L., Dreossi D., Zanini F., Bernardini F., Tuniz C.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
XRF imaging and related methods for artworks investigation
Romano F.P., Caliri C., Pavone D.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
On-site X-ray computed tomography for cultural heritage: the `Lilibeo Projec.
Morigi M.P., Albertin F., Bettuzzi M., Brancaccio R., Casali F.
Relazione su invito
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Imaging THz per applicazioni nel campo dei beni culturali.
Doria A., Gallerano G.P., Giovenale E., Greco M., Picollo M., Cucci C., Fukunaga K.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Simulazioni Monte Carlo di analisi XRF per la caratterizzazione di campioni multi-strato di interesse storico-artistico.
Orsilli J., Bonizzoni L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Burned bones talk about ancient civilisations.
Festa G., Andreani C., Baldoni M., Cipollari V., Mart`inez-Labarga C., Martini F., Rickards O., Rolfo M.F., Sarti L., Volante N., Senesi R., Stasolla F.R., Parker S.F., Vassalo A.R., Mamede A.P., Batista de Carvalho L.A.E., Marques M.P.M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Beyond the surface: Raman micro-SORS for in depth non-destructive analysis of fresco layers.
Chiriu D., Ricci P.C., Fiorino D.R., Grillo S., Carbonaro C.M.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Utilizzo di analisi non distruttive per lo studio degli opacizzanti di tessere musive.
Marcucci G., Clemenza M., Di Martino D., Lorenzi R., Gorini G.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
X-ray computed tomography to explore the construction technique of Coronelli's three-and-a-half-foot globes.
Morigi M.P., Albertin F., Bettuzzi M., Brancaccio R., Casali F.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Radiografia muonica e archeologia: Individuazione e ricostruzione in 3D di cavità nascoste.
Amato L., Ambrosino F., Bonechi L., Bongi M., Cimmino L., Ciulli V., D'Alessandro R., D'Errico M., Gonzi S., Minin G., Noli P., Saracino G., Scognamiglio L., Strolin P., Viliani L.
Comunicazione
VI - Fisica applicata, acceleratori e beni culturali
GSSI Ex ISEF - Aula A - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Monitoring building stability with EEE MRPC telescopes.
Pinto C. per la Collaborazione EEE
Relazione su invito
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula GSSI Ex ISEF - Sala Rossa - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Un'analisi di genere del profilo dei laureati in Fisica italiani.
Rossi P. per il Comitato Pari Opportunità della SIF
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula GSSI Ex ISEF - Sala Rossa - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Motivazioni, aspettative e autoefficacia. Alla ricerca delle ragioni della differenza di genere nei corsi di Fisica.
Onorato P., De Ambrosis A., Malgieri M., Oss S.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula GSSI Ex ISEF - Sala Rossa - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Interdisciplinarità e approcci STEM: Due sfide per l'insegnamento della fisica.
Branchetti L., Fantini P., Levrini O.
Comunicazione
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula GSSI Ex ISEF - Sala Rossa - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Teaching4Learning@UniPD: L'esperienza del Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia.
Pantano O., Carli M., Fedeli M., Gasparotto A., Napolitani E., Pierno M.
Tavola Rotonda
VII - Didattica e storia della fisica
Aula GSSI Ex ISEF - Sala Rossa - Mercoledì 25 h 10:00 - 13:00
Tavola Rotonda Carriera Scientifica e Genere.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits