II - Fisica della materia

Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
ESRF EBS storage ring and new opportunities in synchrotron science.
Sette F.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
XUV four-wave mixing at FERMI.
Bencivenga F., Calvi A., Capotondi F., Cucini R., Foglia L., Kiskinova M., Manfredda M., Masciovecchio C., Mincigrucci R., Pedersoli E., Principi E., Simoncig A.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
The pulsed low-energy positron beam system PLEPS for defect structure investigations: Principles and applications in materials sciences.
Egger W.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Aging in the glass former $B_{2}O_{3}$: A dynamic light scattering study.
Dallari F., Monti M., Monaco G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
A novel chromium-lithium ultracold Fermi mixture with 2- and 3-body resonant interactions.
Neri E., Trenkwalder A., Jag M., Inguscio M., Zaccanti M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
R&D studies on gas mixtures for resistive plate chambers in the ALICE experiment at CERN.
Bianchi A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Synthetic dimensions and spin-orbit coupling with an optical clock transition.
Livi L.F., Cappellini G., Diem M., Franchi L., Clivati C., Frittelli M., Levi F., Calonico D., Catani J., Inguscio M., Fallani L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Observation of majorization principle for quantum algorithms via 3-D integrated photonic circuits.
Flamini F., Viggianiello N., Giordani T., Bentivegna M., Spagnolo N., Crespi A., Corielli G., Osellame R., Martin-Delgado M. A., Sciarrino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Experimental benchmark of boson sampling with pattern recognition techniques.
Agresti I., Viggianiello N., Flamini F., Spagnolo N., Crespi A., Osellame R., Wiebe N., Sciarrino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Entanglement of photons in their dual wave-particle nature.
Rab A. S., Polino E., Man Z.-X., Ba An N., Xia Y.-J., Spagnolo N., Lo Franco R., Sciarrino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Compacton matter waves induced by time-dependent interactions.
Salerno M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Probing the spectral response of ultracold Fermi gases after quench to strong repulsive interactions.
Amico A., Scazza F., Tavares P., Valtolina G., Inguscio M., Zaccanti M., Roati G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
New insights into rotating BECs.
Benzoni C.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Brillouin-Raman micro-spectroscopy.
Fioretto D.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Macromolecules and hydrodynamics: A multiscale simulation approach.
Melchionna S., Miocchi P.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Ordered arrays of plasmonic nanostructures: from nanophotonics to biosensing.
Balasa I.G., Cesca T., Kalinic B., Maurizio C., Michieli N., Piccotti D., Mattei G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Phonon anomalies in Graphene induced by highly excited charge carriers.
Scopigno T.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Non-equilibrium equation of state of a nanoparticle gel.
Lattuada E., Buzzaccaro S., Piazza R.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Smart DNA hydrogels with uncommon phase diagrams.
Bomboi F., Romano F., Leo M., Fernandez-Castanon J., Cerbino R., Bellini T., Bordi F., Filetici P., Sciortino F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Spin glasses with continuous variables on diluted graphs: A boost toward replica symmetry breaking.
Lupo C., Parisi G., Ricci-Tersenghi F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Optical characterization of silk protein films.
Bucciarelli A., Maniglio D., Mulloni V., Motta A., Quaranta A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Characterization of biomedical alloy components produced by direct metal laser sintering.
Fiori F., Mengucci P., Gatto A., Bassoli E., Girardin E., Rutkowski B., Czyrska-Filemonowicz A., Barucca G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Impact of an inclined magnetic field on micropolar Casson fluid using Keller box algorithm.
Iqbal Z., Mehmood R., Azhar E., Mehmood Z.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Hydrophobic interactions compete with hydrogen bonding to determine the physical properties of aqueous systems.
Mallamace D., Vasi S., Stanley H.E., Corsaro C.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Electrode fracture and low-energy nuclear reactions within batteries.
Widom A., Srivastava Y., Swain J., Montmollin G., Rosselli L.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Connection between fast and slow dynamics in glass-forming systems.
Capaccioli S., Paciaroni A., Ciampalini G., Leporini D., Pachetti M., Valenti S., Ngai K.L.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Femtosecond laser writing as an enabling tool for diamond photonics and NV centers.
Eaton S.E., Ramponi R.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Polaritons condensates: From macroscopic quantum phenomena to entanglement.
Sanvitto D.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Room temperature tunable visible-light emission from Eu-doped SiOC thin films.
Franzò G., Bellocchi G., Miritello M, Iacona F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Enhancing sideband cooling by feedback-controlled light.
Rossi M., Kralj N., Zippilli S., Natali R., Borrielli A., Pandraud G., Serra E., Di Giuseppe G., Vitali D.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Visible to NIR downconversion process in $Tb^{3+}- Yb^{3+}$ codoped silica-hafnia glass and glass-ceramic sol-gel waveguides for solar cells.
Enrichi F., Zur L., Armellini C., Chiappini A., Ferrari M., Righini G.C.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Mid-infrared coincidence measurements on twin photons at room temperature.
Trenti A., Mancinelli M., Piccione S., Fontana G., Dam J.S., Tidemand-Lichtenberg P., Pedersen C., Pavesi L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Multi-modal phase matching for stimulated and spontaneous four-wave mixing in silicon waveguides.
Signorini S., Mancinelli M., Trenti A., Bernard M. , Ghulinyan M., Pucker G., Pavesi L.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Broadband enhancement of light-matter interaction in photonic-crystal cavities integrating site-controlled Ga(AsN)/Ga(AsN): $H$ quantum dots.
Felici M., Pettinari G., Biccari F., Boschetti A., Birindelli S., Younis S., Gurioli M., Vinattieri A., Gerardino A., Businaro L., Hopkinson M., Rubini S., Capizzi M., Polimeni A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
rf-sputtering as viable fabrication technique for glass-based photonics systems.
Chiasera A. Scotognella F., Dorosz D., Galzerano G., Lukowiak A., Ristic D., Speranza G., Vasilchenko I., Vaccari A., Valligatla S. Varas S., Zur L., Ivanda M., Martucci A., Righini G.C., Taccheo S., Ramponi R., Ferrari M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Tin dioxide nanocrystals as $Er^{3+}$ luminescence sensitizers ---Characterization of the system.
Zur L., Tran L.T.N., Derkowska-Zielinska B., Vaccari A., Boucher Y., Chiasera A., Varas S., Tran T.T.V., Lukowiak A., Pisarski W.A., Shivakiran Bhaktha B.N., Zonta D., Ramponi R., Righini G.C., Ferrari M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A107 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Deterministic preparation of highly non-classical quantum states of massive oscillators.
Latmiral L.
Relazione generale
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A101 - Mercoledì 13 h 15:30 - 16:30
Quantum Simulators.
Fazio R.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Optomechanical forces in adiabatic compression of surface plasmon polaritons.
Biasiucci M., De Angelis F., Folli V., Galeotti F., Jacassi A., Leonetti M. Ruocco G., Tanussi F.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
X-ray spectroscopy of element specific channels in photo excitation of $TiO_{2}$ nanostructures.
Rossi G., Calizzi M., Amidani L., Pasquini L., Boscherini F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Au nanoparticles in lipid bilayers: A comparison between atomistic and coarse-grained models.
Salassi S., Simonelli F., Bochicchio D., Ferrando R., Rossi G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Polymer nanofibers: Piezoelectricity and stress-sensitive light emission.
Persano L., Camposeo A., Calzolari A., Catellani A., Fabiano E., Della Sala F., Pisignano D.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Iron phthalocyanines on ultrathin alumina template.
Mohamed F., Corva M., Feng Z., Seriani N., Peressi M., Vesselli E.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
$Ab initio$ design for optimizing the efficiency of PCBM-P3HT solar cells.
Menichetti G., Colle R., Grosso G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Full-frame use of up-scalable spongy $TiO_{2}$ layer for deep dye chemisorption.
Sanzaro S., Fazio E., Neri F., Smecca E., Mannino G., Puglisi R., La Magna A., Alberti A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Calorimetry and statistical methodologies applied to the study of food products, $e.g.$, the olive oil.
Corsaro C., Vasi S., Stanley H.E., Mallamace D.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
How the protein corona evolves on a nanoparticle.
Franzese G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Shape-shifting colloidal structures driven by active matter.
Angelani L.,
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Plasmon-induced hot-electron generation for nanoscopy and spectroscopy.
Giugni A., Torre B., Allione M., Di Fabrizio E.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Relaxations in supercooled liquids probed by nuclear $\gamma$-resonance time-domain interferometry.
Caporaletti F., Chumakov A. I., Rüffer R., Monaco G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Investigating the effects of ionizing radiation on quantum dots and possible applications in nanodosimetry.
Zanazzi E., Ficorella A., Pancheri L., Dalla Betta G. F., Quaranta A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Has surface nanostructuring any role in matrix free laser desorption ionization?
Piotto C., Guella G., Bettotti P.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Imaging plenottico con misura di correlazione.
D'Angelo M., Di Lena F. M., Garuccio A., Mazzilli A., Pepe F. V., Scarcelli G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
The glass transition in colloidal suspensions of silica nanoparticles in a water-lutidine mixture: A photon correlation study.
Martinelli A., Baldi G., Capaccioli S., Caporaletti F., Dallari F., Grübel G., Valenti S., Zontone F., Monaco G.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Non-equilibrium dynamics in superspin glass systems.
Peddis D.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
New generation RIXS of 3d transition metal oxides.
Ghiringhelli G.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Multilayer graphene with rombohedral stacking: Raman fingerprint, electronic structure and magnetism.
Torche A., Pamuk B., Baima J., Charlier J.C, Mauri F., Calandra M.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Interplay between Ferroelectricity and spin-orbit coupling.
Picozzi S.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
An organizing principle for two-dimensional strongly correlated superconductivity.
Sordi G., Fratino L., S'emon P., Charlebois M., Tremblay A.-M.S.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Time-evolution, dynamics and control of edge states in laser-driven graphene nanoribbons.
Puviani M., Manghi F., Lenzini F., Bertoni A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Out-of-equilibrium dynamics of single-electron injection in interacting topological channels.
Acciai M., Calzona A., Dolcetto G., Schmidt T. L., Sassetti M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Heat transport in driven topologically protected systems.
Ronetti F., Vannucci L., Carrega M., Ferraro D., Rech J., Jonckheere T., Martin T., Sassetti M.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Raman and SERS mapping of EUV-irradiated graphene.
Botti S., Mezi L., Rufoloni A., Vannozzi A., Gay S., Rindzevicius T., Schmidt M. S.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Influence of microstructure on the magnetocaloric behaviour of Heusler alloys at their martensitic transition.
Solzi M., Cugini F., Porcari G., Rimoldi T., Orsi D., Fabbrici S., Albertini F.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Magnetic manipulation of topological states in $p$-wave superconductors.
Mercaldo M.T., Cuoco M., Kotetes P.
Relazione generale
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A101 - Venerdì 15 h 12:00 - 13:00
Water and nitrogen in confinement.
Soper A.K.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Advances in superintense laser interaction with nanostructured foams.
Passoni M.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Non-equilibrium discharges for $CO_{2}$ conversion: Principles, diagnostics and application.
Dilecce G., Martini L.M., Gatti N., Scotoni M., Lovascio S., Tosi P.
Relazione su invito
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Fusione termonucleare: Il problema di un reattore economico.
Cesario R.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
$CO_{2}/CH_{4}$ reforming by nanosecond pulsed discharges coupled to catalysis.
Lovascio S., Martini L. M., Gatti N., Dilecce G., Tosi P.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Soluzione dell'equazione d'onda per la propagazione di un pacchetto gaussiano in un plasma confinato magneticamente.
Tirozzi B., Cardinali A.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Assessing the non-equilibrium in $N_{2}$ and $N_{2}$ - $CO_{2}$ microwave plasma by laser Raman scattering.
Gatti N., Ponduri S., van den Bekerom D.C.M., Martini L.M., DiLecce G., van Rooij G.J., Tosi P.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Laser-induced fluorescence in nanosecond discharges for $CO_{2}$ conversion.
Martini L.M., Dilecce G., Gatti N., Lovascio S., Scotoni M., Tosi P.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Multipole electric-field manipulation of radio-frequency non-neutral plasmas.
Maero G., Pozzoli R., Romé M., Chen S.
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
First experimental results with tin limiter on FTU plasma.
Apruzzese G., Apicella M.L., Iafrati M., Mazzitelli G., FTU Team
Comunicazione
II - Fisica della materia
Aula A224 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Alpha power nonlinear channeling in fusion plasmas.
Castaldo C., Cardinali A.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits