III - Astrofisica

Relazione generale
III - Astrofisica
Aula Magna - Lunedì 17 h 12:00 - 13:00
Nella nuova era dell'astrofisica multi-messaggera.
Branchesi M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
The Planck Legacy.
Mandolesi N.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
The CMB post-Planck activities.
Natoli P.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
Nearby cosmology: from Gaia to LSST.
Bono G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
MKIDS the next generation kilo-pixel camera.
Colantoni I., Bracken C., Ulbricht G., Baldwin E., De Lucia M., Kennedy R., Stamenov P., Ray T.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
Analysis of the angular dependence of time delay in gravitational lensing.
Alchera N., Bonici M., Cardinale R., Domi A., Maggiore N., Righi C., Tosi S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
Large-scale metric inhomogeneities.
Luković V.V., Haridasu S.B., Vittorio N.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
Foreground cleaning for upcoming CMB B-mode experiments.
Buzzelli A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
Towards a measurement of cluster gas temperatures using the relativistic Sunyaev-Zeldovich effect.
Luzzi G., Hincks A., Génova-Santos R.T., Battistelli E.S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Lunedì 17 h 16:00 - 19:00
Superdiffusive shock acceleration at galaxy cluster shocks.
Zimbardo G., Perri S.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
LISA Pathfinder, LISA and the path towards gravitational wave observation from space.
Weber W.J.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Gravitational Wave Universe: from ground to space to probe black hole astro-physics.
Colpi M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Status of Advanced Virgo.
Sorrentino F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Kilonovae: the cosmic foundries of heavy elements.
Pian E.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Sardinia site for the Einstein Telescope gravitational wave observatory.
Fidecaro F., Carpinelli M., Cuccuru S., Oggiano G., Cabriolu M., Loddo G., Mazzalai P., Schiavinato L. per la Collaborazione Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Modelling neutron stars' crust deformations under different types of loads.
Giliberti E., Cambiotti G., Antonelli M., Pizzochero P.M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Testing the No Hair theorem through the ringdown phase of binary black holes coalescences.
Carullo G., van der Schaaf L., London L., Meidam J., Agathos M., Tsang K.W., Tsun Ho Pang P., Hannuksela O., Samajdar A., Ghosh A., Li T.G.F., Del Pozzo W., Van Den Broeck C.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Thermal noise reduction for future gravitational wave detectors.
Lumaca D. per la collaborazione Virgo Coating R&D
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Commissioning of the Advanced Virgo thermal compensation system for the O3 observing run.
Aiello L., Cesarini E., Fafone V., Lorenzini M., Minenkov Y., Nardecchia I., Rocchi A., Sequino V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
The joint analysis to detect core collapse supernovae from multimessenger channels: gravitational waves, neutrino, and electromagnetic waves.
Halim O., Casentini C., Pagliaroli G., Fafone V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Fundamental physics from gravitational waves observations.
Pagano G. per le Collaborazioni LIGO e Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Gravitational waves core-collapse supernovae search with machine learning techniques.
Astone P., Cerda-Duran P., Di Palma I., Drago M., Muciaccia F., Palomba C., Ricci F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Martedì 18 h 09:00 - 13:00
Upgrade dell'elettronica di Auger.
Marsella G., Convenga F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Euclid Satellite Mission to map the Dark Universe: an Overview.
Branchini E.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
The CTA Consortium.
Giglietto N.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
New challenges in modern astronomy and astrophysics: the Extremely Large Telescope (ELT) project.
Origlia L.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
SKA.
Umana G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Caratterizzazione di moduli ottici a SiPM per la rivelazione di luce Cherenkov da sciami atmosferici.
Tosti L. per il Consortium CTA
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Mappa e caratteristiche del vento solare misurato dal satellite lunare Chang'e-1.
Nozzoli F. per la Collaborazione Moon-Mapping
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Scientific payloads for lunar and martian missions.
Porcelli L., Dell'Agnello S., Currie D.G., Delle Monache G., Contessa S., Ioppi L., Luongo O., Mondaini C., Muccino M., Petrassi M., Salvatori L., Tantalo M., Tibuzzi M., Maiello M., Vittori R., Bianco G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Magnetospheric MultiScale observations of ion acceleration in a contracting magnetic bottle between plasma jet fronts.
Catapano F., Retinò A., Zimbardo G., Cohen I.J., Turner D., Perri S., Greco A., Cozzani G., Alexandrova A., Le Contel O., Breuillard H., Mirioni L., Delcourt D. per il Team MMS
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Climate and radiative properties of a tidally-locked planet around Proxima Centauri.
Galuzzo D., Berrilli F., Cagnazzo C., Giovannelli L., Fierli F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Preliminary study of the divergent pointing mode for the Cherenkov Telescope Array.
Donini A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Kinetics and thermochemistry of carbonate mineral decomposition under conditions relevant to planetology and astrobiology.
D'Elia M., Fonti S., Longo S., Mancarella F., Micca Longo G., Orofino V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Evidence for radio-silent seyfert nuclei.
Chiaraluce E. , Panessa F., Bruni G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Temperature programmed desorption mass spectra of molecule formation studies.
Manicò G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Mercoledì 19 h 09:00 - 13:00
Discovery of a bright microlensing event with planetary features towards the Taurus region: a super-Earth planet.
Licchelli D., Nucita A.A., De Paolis F., Ingrosso G., Strafella F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Highlights from MAGIC telescopes.
Mallamaci M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
La missione Imaging X-ray Polarimetry Explorer (IXPE).
Baldini L.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misure dirette dei raggi cosmici ad alte energie: stato e prospettive future.
Ambrosi G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Le galassie ospiti dei gamma-ray bursts e delle supernove super luminose.
Savaglio S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Magnetospheres as sources of cosmic rays.
Pizzella G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
A low cost reconfigurable mini-array for a graduate cosmic ray physics laboratory.
Nicotra D., La Rocca P., Parasole O., Riggi F., Zappalà G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Correlations between Extensive Air Showers with the EEE telescopes array.
La Rocca P. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misura della composizione isotopica di He, Li, Be nei raggi cosmici con l'esperimento AMS-02.
Kanishchev K. per la Collaborazione AMS
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
Misura del flusso di elettroni e positroni nei raggi cosmici con l'esperimento AMS-02.
Basara L. per la Collaborazione AMS
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 09:00 - 13:00
e-ASTROGAM e l'astrofisica gamma tra il MeV e il GeV.
De Angelis A. per la Collaborazione e-ASTROGAM,
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-1 - Giovedì 20 h 11:00 - 13:00
Search for neutrino and photon primary particles in the EeV region with the Pierre Auger Observatory.
Savina P. per la Collaborazione Pierre Auger
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-1 - Giovedì 20 h 11:00 - 13:00
Study of Gamma-Ray Bursts observed by MAGIC experiment.
Miceli D.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-1 - Giovedì 20 h 11:00 - 13:00
Prestazioni di un tracciatore a fibre scintillanti per applicazioni spaziali.
Silvestre G., Ambrosi G., Azzarello P., Perrina C., Wu X.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-1 - Giovedì 20 h 11:00 - 13:00
The variability of X-ray/UV ratio in active galactic nuclei.
Chiaraluce E. , Vagnetti F., Tombesi F., Paolino M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-1 - Giovedì 20 h 11:00 - 13:00
PolarQuEEEst: una misura del flusso di raggi cosmici al Polo Nord.
Garbini M. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-1 - Giovedì 20 h 11:00 - 13:00
Status of ${}^{130}$Te double beta decay to excited states search with the CUORE detector.
Fantini G. per la Collaborazione CUORE
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Il doppio decadimento beta e il mistero irrisolto della natura del neutrino.
Pavan M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Neutrino astronomy.
Sapienza P.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Neutrino oscillations: Status and prespectives.
Patrizii L.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Il modello di fondo di Gerda Fase II.
Pertoldi L.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Recent developments and results on double beta decays with crystal scintillators and HPGe spectrometry.
Di Marco A., Barabash A.S., Belli P., Bernabei R., Boiko R.S., Brudanin V.B., Cappella F., Caracciolo V., Cerulli R., Chernyak D.M., D'Angelo S., Danevich F.A., Incicchitti A., Kasperovych D.V., Kobychev V.V., Konovalov S.I. Laubenstein M., Merlo V., Montecchia F., Poda D.V., Polischuk O.G., Shlegel V.N., Tretyak V.I., Umatov V.I., Vasiliev Ya.V., Zarytskyy M.M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
Sterile neutrino searches with the ICARUS detector.
Gibin D. per la Collaborazione ICARUS
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Giovedì 20 h 16:30 - 19:00
On the role of gravity in the quantum foundations of thermodynamics: a two-particle simulation of nonunitary Newtonian gravity.
Scelza G., Maimone F., Naddeo A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
Esperimenti di oscillazione con neutrini da reattore: risultati conseguiti e prospettive future.
Ranucci G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
Neutrini solari come messaggeri di fisica del neutrino e astrofisica.
Caminata A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
How QCD axion can be searched experimentally.
Carugno G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
Nuove proposte per la rivelazione di materia oscura leggera.
Polosa A.D.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
Spettro energetico dei protoni con l'esperimento DAMPE.
De Benedittis A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
Flusso dei nuclei di elio e composizione elementale dei raggi cosmici galattici con la missione spaziale DAMPE.
Di Santo M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
The ENUBET neutrino beam.
Ballerini G., Berra A., Boanta R., Bonesini M., Brizzolari C., Brunetti G., Calviani M., Carturan S., Catanesi M.G., Cecchini S., Cindolo F., Coffani A., Collazuol G., Conti E., Dal Corso F., Delogu C., De Rosa G., Gola A., Intonti R.A., Jollet C., Kudenko Y., Laveder M., Longhin A., Loverre P.F., Ludovici L., Magaletti L., Mandrioli G., Margotti A., Mascagna V., Mauri N., Meregaglia A., Mezzetto M., Nessi M., Paoloni A., Pari M., Pasqualini L., Paternoster G., Patrizii L., Piemonte C., Pozzato M., Pupilli F., Prest M., Radicioni E., Riccio C., Ruggeri A.C., Sirri G., Soldani M., Tenti M., Torti M., Terranova F., Vallazza E., Vesco M., Votano L. per la collaborazione ENUBET
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 09:00 - 12:00
The Neutron Veto for the XENONnT experiment.
Agostini F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
Ricerche indirette di Materia Oscura: stato e prospettive.
Tomassetti N.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
Review of direct Dark Matter searches.
Selvi M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
Il Muon Veto dell'esperimento XENON1T.
Laboranti S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
Futuri rivelatori di anti-deuterio nei raggi cosmici e ricerca di Materia Oscura.
Nozzoli F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
Data analysis of 1 tonne-year dark matter search run with the XENON1T experiment.
Di Gangi P. per la Collaborazione XENON
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
First model independent results from DAMA/LIBRA-phase2.
Bernabei R., Belli P., Bussolotti A., Cappella F., Caracciolo V., Cerulli R., Dai C.J., D'Angelo A., Di Marco A., He H.L., Incicchitti A., Ma X.H., Mattei A., Merlo V., Montecchia F., Sheng X.D., Ye Z.P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
COSINUS: a NaI-based cryogenic calorimeter for direct dark matter search.
Zema V. per la Collaborazione COSINUS
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
SABRE: il rivelatore Proof of Principle.
Copello S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
Sensibilità dell'esperimento SABRE per la ricerca diretta di Materia Oscura.
Mariani A., Toso V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula 32B-3 - Venerdì 21 h 15:30 - 18:30
CRESST-III: a low-mass Dark Matter detector.
Di Lorenzo S.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits