III - Astrofisica

Relazione generale
III - Astrofisica
Aula Teatro Sociale di Trento - Lunedì 11 h 11:30 - 12:15
LISA Pathfinder and LISA: gravitational waves from the dawn of the universe.
Vitale S.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Advanced Virgo and the network of GW detectors.
Losurdo G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Perspectives in gravitational-wave research.
Punturo M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Prospettive per i programmi spaziali di astrofisica e fisica fondamentale.
Battiston R.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
The rapid growth of black holes in the early Universe.
Pezzulli E., Valiante R., Schneider R.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
General relativistic magnetohydrodynamic simulations of binary neutron star mergers forming a long-lived neutron star.
Ciolfi R., Kastaun W., Giacomazzo B., Endrizzi A., Siegel D. M., Perna R.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Update on the commissioning of the thermal compensation system for Advanced Virgo.
Aiello L. per la Collaborazione Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Robust estimation of the waveform of gravitational-wave transients signals by a general method.
Di Giovanni M., Prodi G.A., Tringali M.C., Shubhanshu T., Lazzaro C., Vedovato G., Klimenko S., Drago M., Salemi F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Extracting the post-merger gravitational-wave signal from binary neutron stars.
Tringali M.C. , Lazzaro C., Prodi G.A., Ciolfi R., Giacomazzo B., DI Giovanni M., Tiwari S., Vedovato G., Drago M., Salemi F., Klimenko S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Low-latency gravitational-wave searches for prompt multimessenger follow-ups.
Drago M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Gravitational-waves searches for black holes with residual eccentricity.
Tiwari S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Update on the most general searches for transient gravitational waves from LIGO-Virgo Collaborations.
Lazzaro C. per la Collaborazione LIGO-Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
Relativistic effects measurements in the field of the Earth and the LARASE research program.
Lucchesi D.M., Anselmo L., Bassan M., Magnafico C., Pardini C., Peron R., Pucacco G., Stanga R., Visco M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Lunedì 11 h 14:30 - 18:30
La risposta di un network mondiale di rivelatori al segnale in neutrini di una supernova a collasso gravitazionale.
Casentini C., Pagliaroli G., Vigorito C., Fafone V.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
L'astrofisica X e gamma in Italia (e nel mondo): Una storia di successo con un indimenticabile protagonista.
Caraveo P.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Six years of the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the International Space Station.
Nozzoli F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Rivelazione di raggi cosmici carichi con apparati in orbita.
Ambrosi G.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Balloon-borne missions for Cosmic Microwave Background research.
de Bernardis P. per le Collaborazioni OLIMPO e LSPE
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Euclid: Una missione spaziale per fare luce sull'universo oscuro.
Dusini S.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Caratterizzazione delle prestazioni e possibili applicazioni astrofisiche di sensori SiPM sensibili a radiazione UV.
Ambrosi G., Caprai M., Fiandrini E., Ionica M., Tosti L., Vagelli V.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The electromagnetic component in cosmic rays observed by the DAMPE experiment.
Garrappa S. per la Collaborazione DAMPE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Studio dei raggi cosmici galattici con l'esperimento DAMPE.
De Benedittis A. per la Collaborazione DAMPE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Identificazione della carica dei raggi cosmici galattici con l'esperimento DAMPE.
Di Santo M. per la Collaborazione DAMPE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
A proposal for a backup system capable of non-real time telemetry for the LSPE CMB mission.
Daniele G., Gatti F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
New implications of self-generated turbulence on the cosmic-ray propagation in the ISM.
Evoli C., Blasi P., Morlino G., Aloisio R.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
Constraining BNS merger rates and X-ray counterpart models with existing data.
Vinciguerra S., Branchesi M., Ciolfi R., Mandel I., Stratta G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Martedì 12 h 09:00 - 13:00
The Euclid Near Infrared Spectro-Photometer (NISP) instrument and science.
Fornari F. per il Consorzio Euclid
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
The European Southern Observatory: Current programmes and future projects.
Marconi A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
La missione Rosetta e la cometa 67P/Churyumov-Gerasimenko.
Rotundi A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
First results from the XENON1T dark matter experiment at LNGS.
Garbini M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Space Weather in the Heliosphere: Recent advances and future perspectives.
Plainaki C.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Astronomical Big Data: The template case of photometric redshifts.
Longo G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
CC-SN ejecta: Dust-formation process.
Pumo M.L., Manicò G.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Quantum backreaction on rotating BTZ black holes and naked singularities.
Fabbri A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Destruction of interstellar dimethyl ether in collisions with $He^{+}$.
Cernuto A., Ascenzi D., Pirani F., Tosi P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Photon time lag from FRBs and investigations into electromagnetism.
Bonetti L., Spallicci A.D.A.M., Bentum M., dos Santos L., Ellis J., Helayël-Neto J., Mavromatos N., Perez Bergliaffa S., Sakharov A., Sarkysian-Grinbaum E.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Quantum gravity phenomenology with primordial black holes.
Vidotto F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
I principi della teoria algebrica della gravità.
Galvagni M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Higher-order gravity in higher dimensions: Geometrical origins of four-dimensional cosmology.
Troisi A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
Gravitational theories with augmented covariance.
Toller M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Mercoledì 13 h 09:00 - 13:00
A black hole mystery.
Marrani A.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Cosmologia dell'Universo non-lineare: Neutrini e natura della materia oscura.
Viel M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Multimessenger astrophysics in the era of gravitational waves: first results and perspectives.
Razzano M. per la Collaborazione LIGO Scientific e per la Collaborazione Virgo
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Cosmogonic speculations: particle creation from energy conservation in the universe evolution.
Christillin P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Status and perspectives of DAMA/LIBRA.
Bernabei R., Belli P., d'Angelo S., Di Marco A., Montecchia F., d'Angelo A., Incicchitti A., Cappella F., Caracciolo V., Cerulli R., Dai C.J., He H.L., Kuang H.H., Ma X.H., Sheng X.D., Wang R.G., Ye Z.P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Directional dark matter detection with liquid argon TPC.
di Cicco V. per la Collaborazione ReD
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Details of the first XENON1T science run analysis.
Di Gangi P.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Simulazione Monte Carlo di un veto di neutroni per XENONnT.
Corasaniti M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Muon Veto analysis in the first XENON1T science run.
Agostini F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
SABRE, a sodium iodide detector for direct search of dark matter in a NaI scintillating crystal array.
Bolognino I.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 09:00 - 11:30
Unveiling neutrino secrets with cosmology.
Vagnozzi S.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Accelerator neutrino beams.
Terranova F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Solar and reactor neutrino experiments as sterile neutrino hunters.
Pallavicini M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
High-energy neutrino searches in the Mediterranean Sea: Probing the Universe with ANTARES and KM3NeT/ARCA.
Spurio M. per le Collaborazioni ANTARES e Km3NeT
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
The ICARUS experiment.
Menegolli A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Il progetto ENUBET: misura di alta precisione del flusso di neutrini in fasci convenzionali.
Pari M. per la Collaborazione ENUBET
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Searches for cosmic neutrinos with the ANTARES telescope.
Fusco L.A., Spurio M. per la Collaborazione ANTARES
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Atmospheric neutrino oscillation parameters measured by the ANTARES neutrino telescope.
Salvadori I.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Sensitivity of the future KM3NeT/ARCA telescope to cosmic neutrino signals.
Fusco L.A., Spurio M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Showering events in under-water neutrino telescopes.
Versari F., Fusco L.A., Spurio M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Search for muon neutrinos from GRBs with the ANTARES telescope.
Sanguineti M. per la Collaborazione ANTARES
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Giovedì 14 h 16:00 - 19:00
Calibrazioni dell'esperimento SOX per la ricerca del neutrino sterile.
Basilico D. per la Collaborazione Borexino
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Status and perspectives of $0\nu\beta\beta$ decay search of Ge-76 isotope.
Salamida F.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Neutrinoless double beta decay with bolometric detectors.
Previtali E.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Topical issues in neutrino physics.
Palazzo A.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
A balance for dark-matter bound states.
Nozzoli F.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Simulazione Monte Carlo della propagazione di fotoni ottici nel veto attivo dell'esperimento SABRE.
Mancini S. per la Collaborazione SABRE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Studio della sensitività dell'esperimento SABRE per la rivelazione diretta di materia oscura.
Mastrodicasa M. per la Collaborazione SABRE,
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Search for Lorentz and CPT symmetries violation in double-beta decay using data from the GERDA experiment.
Pertoldi L.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Performance e caratterizzazione dei bolometri per l'esperimento CUORE.
Nutini I. per la Collaborazione CUORE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Risultati recenti e prospettive future degli esperimenti per l'investigazione del decadimento doppio beta con cristalli scintillatori in setup sperimentali a basso fondo intrinseco della Collaborazione sperimentale DAMA.
Barabash A.S., Belli P., Bernabei R., Boiko R.S., Brudanin V.B., Cappella F., Caracciolo V., Cerulli R., Chernyak D.M., Danevich F.A., Incicchitti A., Kasperovych D.V., Kobychev V.V., Konovalov S.I., Laubenstein M., Mokina V.M., Poda D.V., Polischuk O.G., Shlegel V.N., Tretyak V.I., Umatov V.I., Zarytskyy M.M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Results and perspectives in double beta decay experiments by the DAMA-Kiev Collaboration with HPGe.
Barabash A.S., Belli P., Bernabei R., Boiko R.S., Brudanin V.B., Cappella F., Caracciolo V., Cerulli R., Chernyak D.M., Danevich F.A., Di Marco A., Hladkovska O.V., Incicchitti A., Kasperovych D.V., Konovalov S.I., Kovtun G.P., Kovtun N.G., Kropivyansky B.N., Laubenstein M., Mokina V.M., Poda D.V., Polischuk O.G., Shcherban A.P., Tessalina S.G., Tretyak V.I., Tupitsyna I.A., Umatov V.I.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 09:00 - 12:00
Transition Edge Sensors for direct neutrino mass measurement: The HOLMES experiment.
Borghesi M., Alpert B., Becker D., Bennett D., Biasotti M., Ceriale V., De Gerone M., Dressler R., Faverzani M., Ferri E., Fowler J., Gallucci G., Gard J., Gatti F., Giachero A., Hays-Wehle J., Heinitz S., Hilton G., Koester U., Lusignoli M., Mates J., Nisi S., Nucciotti A., Orlando A., Pessina G., Puiu A., Ragazzi S., Reintsema C., Ribeiro-Gomes M., Schmidt D., Schumann D., Swetz D., Ullom J., Vale L.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
The Cherenkov Telescope Array: A very-high-energy complement to future high-energy space missions.
Doro M.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Thirteen years of MAGIC.
Prandini E.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
L'Osservatorio Pierre Auger e il suo programma di potenziamento.
Martello D.
Relazione su invito
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Ground-based Cosmic Microwave Background polarization observations.
Zannoni M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Identification of extreme blazar candidates in X-ray catalogs.
Foffano L., Prandini E., Franceschini A., Doro M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Very high zenith angle observations of the Crab Nebula with the MAGIC telescopes.
Peresano M.
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
The Extreme Energy Events Observatory: Status and perspectives.
Gnesi I. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Monte Carlo simulation chain of the Extreme Energy Events Project for EAS detection.
Coccetti F. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
A study of the Extreme Energy Events sparse array performance during the Run2 and Run3.
Panetta M.P. per la Collaborazione EEE
Comunicazione
III - Astrofisica
Aula A203 - Venerdì 15 h 15:30 - 18:30
Detection of primary photons in high-energy cosmic rays using Cerenkov imaging and surface detectors.
Casaburo F.

Società Italiana di Fisica - Via Saragozza 12 40123 Bologna P.IVA 00308310374 | credits